South Eastern Schools' Inter-Counties match
Saturday 16 June 2018 at K2 Crawley, Sussex
Full results
Provisional results are now available, with thanks to Sussex Schools' AA
Location
The Inter-Counties match was hosted by Sussex Schools' AA
at the K2 Leisure Centre, Crawley, West Sussex. The postcode is RH11 9BQ.
Timetable
Track | Field |
Time | T No# | Event | Time | F No# | Event |
| 11.00 | F1/2 | JB/IB | Hammer |
11.00 | F3/4 | JG/IG | Pole Vault |
11.30 | F5 | IG | High Jump |
12.00 | T1 | IB | 400m Hurdles | 12.00 | F6 | JB | Shot Put |
12.10 | T2 | IG | 300m Hurdles | 12.00 | F7 | JG | Long Jump |
| 12.15 | F8/9 | JG/IG | Hammer |
12.20 | T3-6 | JG/JB/IG/IB | 800 | 12.30 | F10 | JG | Javelin |
12.45 | T7-10 | JG/JB/IG/IB | 100m | 13.00 | F11 | JG | High Jump |
| 13.00 | F12 | IB | Long Jump |
13.00 | F13 | IG | Triple Jump |
13.00 | F14 | IB | Shot Put |
13.10 | T11 | IB | 3000m | |
13.30 | T12 | JG | 75m Hurdles | 13.30 | F15 | JG | Discus |
13.40 | T13 | IG | 80m Hurdles | 13.30 | F16 | IB | Javelin |
13.55 | T14 | JB | 80m Hurdles | 14.00 | F17 | IG | Long Jump |
| 14.00 | F18 | JG | Shot Put |
14.00 | F19/20 | JB/IB | Pole Vault |
14.05 | T15 | IG | 3000m | |
| 14.10 | F21 | JB | Triple Jump |
14.20 | T16 | IB | 100m Hurdles | 14.20 | F22 | IG | Discus |
| 14.20 | F23 | IB | High Jump |
14.30 | T17-20 | JG/JB/IG/IB | 1500m | 14.30 | F24 | JB | Javelin |
15.00 | T21-24 | JG/JB/IG/IB | 200m | 15.00 | F25 | IG | Shot Put |
| 15.00 | F26 | JB | Long Jump |
15.25 | T25/26/27 | IG/JB/JG | 300m | 15.10 | F27 | JB | Discus |
15.40 | T28 | IB | 400m | 15.10 | F28 | IB | Triple Jump |
| 15.30 | F29 | IG | Javelin |
15.50 | T29 | IG | 1500m Steeplechase | 15.30 | F30 | JB | High Jump |
16.05 | T30 | IB | 1500m Steeplechase | 16.00 | F31 | IB | Discus |
16.20 | T31-34 | JG/JB/IG/IB | 4x100m Relay | |
Download timetable as Word document
Download timetable as PDF
Hampshire Teams
The following is the initial team selection. If changes are
necessary, the athletes involved will be notified individually but the
changes may not be shown below.
Junior Boys
| A string | B String | 3rd athlete |
100m | Alfie Jurd | Ephraim Ebot | |
200m | Pravansh Kamumolu | Josh Gennard | |
300m | Thomas Hockley | James Richardson | |
800m | Douglas Scally | Alex Lakeland | Tommy Brammer |
1500m | Sam Roberts | Ryan Martin | |
80m Hurdles | Elliott Evans | Monty Allen | Rory Whelan |
4x100m Relay | from above |
High Jump | Adam Robinson | Hari Soobraya | |
Pole Vault | | | |
Long Jump | Harry Crosby | Shayden Robinson | |
Triple Jump | Ben Bryant | Tyler Winters | |
Shot | Kyrill Kennett | Sam Kershaw | |
Discus | Tyler Pattison | Rhys Allen | |
Hammer | William Cubbage | Louis Evans | |
Javelin | Callum Taylor | Liam Cawley | |
Junior Girls
| A string | B String | 3rd athlete |
100m | Ellen Townsend | Emily Eades-Scott | |
200m | Ayomide Cole | Sophie Brame | Elsa Smith |
300m | Izzy Pinder | Mya Meadows-Smith | |
800m | Sienna Richardson | Emily Dunkley | |
1500m | Holly Wilkinson | Maddie Bond | |
75m Hurdles | Ella Manning | Tabitha Proudley | Iona Irvine |
4x100m Relay | from above |
High Jump | Lara Scott | Iona Irvine | |
Pole Vault | | | |
Long Jump | Lana Blake | Amelia Gray | |
Shot | Gabriella Jones | Gracie Jenvey | |
Discus | Olivia Austin | Naomi Holdsworth | |
Hammer | Beth Matthews | Lily Kendall | |
Javelin | Jasmine Larsen | Megan Hulbert | |
Inter Boys
| A string | B String | 3rd athlete |
100m | Jacob Nelson | Szymon Kocikowski | |
200m | Jacob Nelson | Jordan Ford | |
400m | Jack McDonald | Hobie Ambrose | |
800m | Dan Howells | Sam Charig | |
1500m | Liam Dunne | Ben Williams | |
3000m | Theo Doran | Oli Morgan | |
1500m Steeplechase | Callum Crook | Cameron Coveney | Josh Kemp |
100m Hurdles | Adam Booth | Charlie Brown | |
400m Hurdles | Callum Gregson | | |
4x100m Relay | from above |
High Jump | Ben King | Quinn Matthews | |
Pole Vault | Sam Keys | | |
Long Jump | Jordan Ford | James Baxter | |
Triple Jump | Matt Galbraith | Riley Woodman | |
Shot | Josh Wise | Brad Jenvey | |
Discus | Oliver Thatcher | Will Jones | |
Hammer | Sam Clifton | | |
Javelin | Kameron Duxbury | Josh Wise | Brad Jenvey |
Inter Girls
| A string | B String | 3rd athlete |
100m | Hannah Childs | Emily Bomphrey | |
200m | Hannah Childs | Jasmyn Allen | |
300m | Catherine Edwards | Maya Shankar | |
800m | Saffron Moore | Tallulah Jeffes | |
1500m | Alice Garner | Isabella Beck | |
3000m | | | |
1500m Steeplechase | Millie Bacon | Megan Lines? | |
80m Hurdles | Hollie Thurgood | Ellie Livingstone | |
300m Hurdles | Maddie Turner | Ellie Livingstone | |
4x100m Relay | from above |
High Jump | Jess Gordon | Sophie Smith | |
Pole Vault | Poppy Herbert | Hannah Newton | |
Long Jump | Yasmin Grosvenor | Maddie Wilton | Hollie Thurgood |
Triple Jump | Maddie Wilton | Abbie Mills | |
Shot | Samantha Callaway | Hollie Thurgood | |
Discus | Samantha Callaway | Emma Hunter | |
Hammer | Phoebe March | Jessica Bennett | |
Javelin | Lucy Odell | Amy Chapman | |