Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
|
|
see also: | Under
17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women Under 15 and Under 13 Girls |
Men |
|||||||||
Position | Vet | U20 | |||||||
1 | L Rodriguez | New Forest Runners | 28:46 | ||||||
2 | A Maclean | Team Solent | 29:33 | ||||||
3 | 1 | P Banks | U20 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 29:36 | ||||
4 | B Stopher | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 29:48 | ||||||
5 | N Anderson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 30:25 | ||||||
6 | S Aldridge | Reading AC | 30:43 | ||||||
7 | 1 | M Gregory | Southampton City | 30:47 | |||||
8 | 2 | M Hargreaves | Bournemouth AC | 30:53 | |||||
9 | J Brown | Team Solent | 30:56 | ||||||
10 | R Whittle | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 31:00 | ||||||
11 | R Batchelor | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 31:13 | ||||||
12 | 2 | D Udall | U20 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 31:15 | ||||
13 | 3 | C Bird | U20 | Chichester Runners | 31:17 | ||||
14 | 3 | M Grist | Bournemouth AC | 31:18 | |||||
15 | D May | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 31:20 | ||||||
16 | J Baker | Chichester Runners | 31:23 | ||||||
17 | E Hurley | Fleet & Crookham | 31:25 | ||||||
18 | T Lambert | Alton Runners | 31:26 | ||||||
19 | K Quinn | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 31:36 | ||||||
20 | G Miller | Bournemouth | 31:37 | ||||||
21 | P Belcher | Royal Navy | 31:39 | ||||||
22 | 4 | A Clements | M40 | Hamworthy Harriers | 31:43 | ||||
23 | 4 | G Russ | U20 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 31:44 | ||||
24 | J Palmer | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 31:49 | ||||||
25 | 5 | M Flower | M40 | City of Portsmouth | 31:52 | ||||
26 | O Jones | Team Solent | 31:56 | ||||||
27 | P Ashley | Southampton RC | 31:58 | ||||||
28 | I Hardcastle | Winchester & District | 32:02 | ||||||
29 | I Robertson | Southampton RC | 32:05 | ||||||
30 | J Hutchins | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 32:10 | ||||||
31 | 5 | K McCulloch | U20 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 32:12 | ||||
32 | 6 | G Smith | U20 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 32:14 | ||||
33 | C Olden | New Forest Runners | 32:20 | ||||||
34 | S Wright | New Forest Runners | 32:21 | ||||||
35 | T Feasey | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 32:23 | ||||||
36 | M Simcox | Overton Harriers | 32:24 | ||||||
37 | D Acheson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 32:26 | ||||||
38 | D Stanley | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 32:37 | ||||||
39 | 7 | J Hogan | U20 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 32:41 | ||||
40 | S Poore | Southampton RC | 32:47 | ||||||
41 | J Grainger | Wessex Road Runners | 32:49 | ||||||
42 | D Fallon | Reading AC | 32:56 | ||||||
43 | 8 | R McCarthy | U20 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 32:58 | ||||
44 | N Phillips | Team Solent | 32:59 | ||||||
45 | K Toop | Chichester Runners | 33:02 | ||||||
46 | J Hannequin | Reading Roadrunners | 33:03 | ||||||
47 | 9 | S Phillips | U20 | Southampton City | 33:07 | ||||
48 | S Stone | Southampton RC | 33:08 | ||||||
49 | C Scott | City of Portsmouth | 33:09 | ||||||
50 | 6 | T Chutter | Bournemouth | 33:10 | |||||
51 | P Mosely | New Forest Runners | 33:17 | ||||||
52 | 10 | T Bolton | U20 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 33:22 | ||||
53 | 11 | J Smith | U20 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33:23 | ||||
54 | S O'Donoghue | Reading AC | 33:34 | ||||||
55 | W Dashper | Havant | 33:37 | ||||||
56 | P Bleach | City of Portsmouth | 33:40 | ||||||
57 | 7 | A Green | Farnham Runners | 33:41 | |||||
58 | 8 | P Davoile | M40 | City of Portsmouth | 33:43 | ||||
59 | 9 | D Fletcher | M50 | Havant | 33:48 | ||||
60 | 10 | D Vosser | M40 | Overton Harriers | 33:53 | ||||
61 | 11 | R Kendall | M40 | Hardley Runners | 33:57 | ||||
62 | M Rust | Team Solent | 33:58 | ||||||
63 | 12 | P Turner | Reading Roadrunners | 34:01 | |||||
64 | 13 | N Hotson | M40 | Southampton RC | 34:04 | ||||
65 | 14 | S Johnson | Reading AC | 34:07 | |||||
66 | 15 | I Barnes | M50 | Hamworthy Harriers | 34:09 | ||||
67 | T Laver | Reading AC | 34:09 | ||||||
68 | 16 | P Gittings | Reading AC | 34:12 | |||||
69 | D Nuttall | Fleet & Crookham | 34:17 | ||||||
70 | M Glennie | Team Solent | 34:24 | ||||||
71 | A Driver | Fleet & Crookham | 34:26 | ||||||
72 | 17 | D Dorning | M40 | Chichester Runners | 34:29 | ||||
73 | L Wrangle | Wessex Road Runners | 34:30 | ||||||
74 | S Taylor | Chichester Runners | 34:33 | ||||||
75 | R Usher | Reading Roadrunners | 34:53 | ||||||
76 | 18 | I Howard | Fleet & Crookham | 35:03 | |||||
77 | M Caldecourt | Hamworthy Harriers | 35:10 | ||||||
78 | D Arnold | Victory | 35:12 | ||||||
79 | M Woods | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 35:14 | ||||||
80 | L Walton | Winchester & District | 35:15 | ||||||
81 | S Tamblin | City of Portsmouth | 35:19 | ||||||
82 | 19 | P Adams | M50 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 35:21 | ||||
83 | 20 | M White | Havant | 35:32 | |||||
84 | 21 | J Boyes | Bournemouth | 35:37 | |||||
85 | S Axon | Southampton RC | 35:39 | ||||||
86 | D Carter | Alton Runners | 35:40 | ||||||
87 | 22 | D Stewart | Reading Roadrunners | 35:41 | |||||
88 | T Price | Fleet & Crookham | 35:42 | ||||||
89 | 12 | G Hawkes | U20 | City of Portsmouth | 35:44 | ||||
90 | 23 | J Rooker | M40 | Southampton RC | 35:45 | ||||
91 | D Blythe | Winchester & District | 35:55 | ||||||
92 | R Jutting | Winchester & District | 36:00 | ||||||
93 | R Osborn | Southampton City | 36:03 | ||||||
94 | N Print | New Forest Runners | 36:05 | ||||||
95 | A Roberts | Fleet & Crookham | 36:07 | ||||||
96 | D McCarthy | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 36:09 | ||||||
97 | S Parker | Farnham Runners | 36:12 | ||||||
98 | 25 | M Warrington | Chichester Runners | 36:21 | |||||
99 | 24 | S Churcher | M40 | Eastleigh RC | 36:22 | ||||
100 | 25 | A Brackspear | Reading Roadrunners | 36:23 | |||||
101 | J Moorley | Chichester Runners | 36:24 | ||||||
102 | 26 | R Yeomans | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 36:28 | ||||
103 | 13 | S Quinn | U20 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 36:29 | ||||
104 | 27 | T Hatch | M40 | Southampton RC | 36:33 | ||||
105 | S O'Loughnane | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 36:33 | ||||||
106 | A Blinkinsopp | Reading Roadrunners | 36:35 | ||||||
107 | 28 | R Disney | Reading AC | 36:19 | |||||
108 | 29 | S Galloway | Havant | 36:41 | |||||
109 | S Easby | Portsmouth Joggers | 36:43 | ||||||
110 | R Jackson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 36:44 | ||||||
111 | 30 | S Dunford | M50 | Wessex Road Runners | 36:44 | ||||
112 | 31 | C Benham | M40 | Chichester Runners | 36:46 | ||||
113 | J Withy | Southampton RC | 36:46 | ||||||
114 | D Hawkins | Eastleigh RC | 36:47 | ||||||
115 | 32 | C Hill | M50 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 36:49 | ||||
116 | A Doolittle | Winchester & District | 36:50 | ||||||
117 | S Morgan | Farnham Runners | 36:52 | ||||||
118 | 14 | L Spencer | U20 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 36:52 | ||||
119 | A Hartley | Overton Harriers | 36:52 | ||||||
120 | O Pinchbeck | Winchester & District | 36:55 | ||||||
121 | D Haydon | City of Portsmouth | 36:57 | ||||||
122 | 33 | P Spurge | M40 | Portsmouth Joggers | 37:02 | ||||
123 | D Barlow | University of Southampton | 37:03 | ||||||
124 | 34 | P Newton | M50 | City of Portsmouth | 37:04 | ||||
125 | N Tolfrey | Victory | 37:05 | ||||||
126 | N Gould | University of Southampton | 37:06 | ||||||
127 | K Clark | Overton Harriers | 37:07 | ||||||
128 | 35 | M Farrell | Bournemouth | 37:08 | |||||
129 | 36 | C Cotterell | Reading Roadrunners | 37:09 | |||||
130 | 15 | M Gregory | U20 | Team Solent | 37:09 | ||||
131 | 37 | J Gueran | Royal Navy | 37:10 | |||||
132 | 38 | R Hill | M50 | Fleet & Crookham | 37:11 | ||||
133 | 39 | S Tew | M40 | Southampton RC | 37:12 | ||||
134 | 40 | M Gratton | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 37:13 | ||||
135 | 41 | B North | M50 | Chichester Runners | 37:14 | ||||
136 | 42 | D Bower | M40 | City of Portsmouth | 37:14 | ||||
137 | K Miller | New Forest Runners | 37:15 | ||||||
138 | C Taylor | Reading Roadrunners | 37:23 | ||||||
139 | 43 | G Duncan | M40 | Overton Harriers | 37:25 | ||||
140 | 44 | J Pike | M40 | City of Portsmouth | 37:26 | ||||
141 | 45 | M West | M40 | Southampton RC | 37:29 | ||||
142 | 46 | S Robbins | M50 | Portsmouth Joggers | 37:34 | ||||
143 | 47 | I Richardson | M40 | Southampton RC | 37:37 | ||||
144 | M West | Southampton RC | 37:38 | ||||||
145 | 48 | A Hall | M50 | Portsmouth Joggers | 37:41 | ||||
146 | 49 | I Carswell | Finch Coasters | 37:43 | |||||
147 | 50 | S Hunter | M50 | Portsmouth Joggers | 37:48 | ||||
148 | 16 | N Thorpe | U20 | City of Portsmouth | 37:50 | ||||
149 | R De Mosquita | Reading Roadrunners | 37:52 | ||||||
150 | 51 | N Procter | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 37:55 | ||||
151 | 52 | P Western | M50 | Havant | 37:57 | ||||
152 | 53 | A Holmes | M40 | Fleet & Crookham | 38:03 | ||||
153 | 54 | M Harper | M40 | Stubbington Green Runners | 38:05 | ||||
154 | N Phillips | Alton Runners | 38:05 | ||||||
155 | 55 | C Agate | M50 | Alton Runners | 38:08 | ||||
156 | K Bibby | Wessex Road Runners | 38:10 | ||||||
157 | O Whelan | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 38:12 | ||||||
158 | 56 | L Slater | M50 | Hamworthy Harriers | 38:14 | ||||
159 | 57 | W Vincent | M40 | Eastleigh RC | 38:16 | ||||
160 | 58 | M Crawshaw | M40 | Overton Harriers | 38:16 | ||||
161 | 59 | M Slaney | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 38:17 | ||||
162 | F Taylor | New Forest Runners | 38:18 | ||||||
163 | 60 | B Cammell | M40 | Victory | 38:22 | ||||
164 | G England | Overton Harriers | 38:29 | ||||||
165 | 61 | A Suswain | Hardley Runners | 38:30 | |||||
166 | 62 | P Cousins | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 38:32 | ||||
167 | S Phillips | Finch Coasters | 38:33 | ||||||
168 | 63 | R Hughes | M50 | Portsmouth Joggers | 38:35 | ||||
169 | 64 | K Jones | Reading Roadrunners | 38:40 | |||||
170 | 65 | R Francis | M40 | Overton Harriers | 38:41 | ||||
171 | 66 | C Brittain | M50 | Stubbington Green Runners | 38:42 | ||||
172 | 67 | J Clune | M50 | Southampton City | 38:44 | ||||
173 | 68 | T Slade | M60 | Chichester Runners | 38:45 | ||||
174 | D Beck | Lordshill Road Runners | 38:46 | ||||||
175 | 69 | S Pothecary | M50 | Stubbington Green Runners | 38:47 | ||||
176 | 70 | S Driscoll | M40 | Totton RC | 38:47 | ||||
177 | R Shepherd | Royal Navy | 38:57 | ||||||
178 | 71 | A Tulip | M40 | Southampton RC | 39:02 | ||||
179 | 72 | A Kennaughty | M50 | Chichester Runners | 39:04 | ||||
180 | 73 | M Nobbs | M40 | Southampton RC | 39:06 | ||||
181 | 74 | J Howe | Royal Navy | 39:09 | |||||
182 | 75 | A Phipps | M40 | Stubbington Green Runners | 39:11 | ||||
183 | 76 | I Whitcher | Lordshill Road Runners | 39:15 | |||||
184 | 77 | T Greenwood | Liss Runners | 39:24 | |||||
185 | P Spelman | Fleet & Crookham | 39:24 | ||||||
186 | 78 | K Day | Hardley Runners | 39:27 | |||||
187 | 17 | K Weller | U20 | City of Portsmouth | 39:28 | ||||
188 | D Maclean | Wessex Road Runners | 39:29 | ||||||
189 | 79 | A Dominey | M50 | Hamworthy Harriers | 39:30 | ||||
190 | 80 | D Bright | M40 | Overton Harriers | 39:33 | ||||
191 | 81 | M Letheren | Lordshill Road Runners | 39:34 | |||||
192 | 82 | P May | M40 | Stubbington Green Runners | 39:37 | ||||
193 | 83 | B Coombes | M50 | Hamworthy Harriers | 39:44 | ||||
194 | 84 | S Tanner | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 39:45 | ||||
195 | G Westley | Southampton City | 39:46 | ||||||
196 | 85 | M Small | M40 | Portsmouth Joggers | 39:47 | ||||
197 | 86 | T Steadman | Farnham Runners | 39:51 | |||||
198 | 87 | C Hughes | M60 | Havant | 39:52 | ||||
199 | J Trill | Totton RC | 39:53 | ||||||
200 | 88 | G Lissenburg | M40 | Hamworthy Harriers | 39:54 | ||||
201 | S Cooper | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 39:55 | ||||||
202 | 89 | D Roots | M40 | Southampton RC | 39:56 | ||||
203 | 90 | I Owen | M50 | Fleet & Crookham | 40:02 | ||||
204 | 91 | E McIndee | Reading Roadrunners | 40:10 | |||||
205 | 92 | T Fowler | M40 | Victory | 40:13 | ||||
206 | 93 | K Hatter | M50 | Fleet & Crookham | 40:22 | ||||
207 | 94 | M Chaplin | M50 | Fleet & Crookham | 40:27 | ||||
208 | 95 | P Hawker | M60 | Wessex Road Runners | 40:28 | ||||
209 | P A?????? | New Forest Runners | 40:32 | ||||||
210 | J MacInnes | Team Solent | 40:37 | ||||||
211 | 96 | H Bidmead | M40 | Victory | 40:41 | ||||
212 | 97 | J Keenan | Southampton RC | 40:42 | |||||
213 | 98 | M Clews | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 40:45 | ||||
214 | 18 | P Tulip | U20 | Southampton RC | 40:49 | ||||
215 | C Hughes | New Forest Runners | 40:49 | ||||||
216 | 99 | M Clarke | M40 | Stubbington Green Runners | 40:56 | ||||
217 | D McLean | Alton Runners | 40:59 | ||||||
218 | 100 | T Hazell | M50 | Alton Runners | 41:00 | ||||
219 | 101 | E Tilbury | M50 | Overton Harriers | 41:03 | ||||
220 | R West | Chichester Runners | 41:11 | ||||||
221 | 102 | D Goodchild | Lordshill Road Runners | 41:12 | |||||
222 | K Rose | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 41:13 | ||||||
223 | I Leedham | Winchester & District | 41:21 | ||||||
224 | 103 | R Noke | Hardley Runners | 41:28 | |||||
225 | 104 | J Mace | Southampton RC | 41:38 | |||||
226 | 105 | S Hardy | Liss Runners | 41:43 | |||||
227 | 106 | A Harrop | M40 | Havant | 41:53 | ||||
228 | 107 | B Davies | M60 | Royal Navy | 41:55 | ||||
229 | 108 | C Jones | M40 | Eastleigh RC | 41:56 | ||||
230 | 109 | P Haynes | M50 | Team Solent | 41:59 | ||||
231 | 110 | P Kirkpatrick | M40 | Royal Navy | 42:08 | ||||
232 | 111 | G Foden | M50 | Victory | 42:15 | ||||
233 | 112 | M Bird | M40 | Stubbington Green Runners | 42:21 | ||||
234 | D Titcomb | Overton Harriers | 42:23 | ||||||
235 | 113 | J Dunn | Fleet & Crookham | 42:29 | |||||
236 | 114 | I Driver | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 42:33 | ||||
237 | 115 | P Coutts | M50 | Hamworthy Harriers | 43:04 | ||||
238 | 116 | D Maclean | M50 | Wessex Road Runners | 43:05 | ||||
239 | 19 | I Snell | U20 | Havant | 43:06 | ||||
240 | 117 | D Whitfield | M50 | Hamworthy Harriers | 43:10 | ||||
241 | 118 | S Henry | M40 | Farnham Runners | 43:14 | ||||
242 | 119 | J Tussler | M50 | Stubbington Green Runners | 43:15 | ||||
243 | 120 | A Henegan | M40 | Hamworthy Harriers | 43:17 | ||||
244 | 121 | R Barnett | M50 | Hamworthy Harriers | 43:24 | ||||
245 | 122 | J Willmot | M60 | Hamworthy Harriers | 43:40 | ||||
246 | 123 | P Wilcox | M40 | Victory | 43:46 | ||||
247 | 124 | D Jones | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 43:49 | ||||
248 | 125 | J Taylor | Liss Runners | 44:00 | |||||
249 | G Gray | New Forest Junior | 44:12 | ||||||
250 | G Perrins | New Forest Runners | 44:20 | ||||||
251 | 126 | R Bury | Reading Roadrunners | 44:26 | |||||
252 | 127 | G Cloke | M50 | Overton Harriers | 44:33 | ||||
253 | 128 | M Hughes | M50 | Hamworthy Harriers | 44:52 | ||||
254 | 129 | J Hodge | M50 | Overton Harriers | 45:39 | ||||
255 | 130 | S Mason | M40 | Totton RC | 45:56 | ||||
256 | 131 | M Whittle | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 45:58 | ||||
257 | 132 | I Burgess | Southampton RC | 46:20 | |||||
258 | 133 | J Brierley | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 46:40 | ||||
259 | 134 | R Bradley | Lordshill Road Runners | 47:00 | |||||
260 | D McManus | New Forest Junior | 47:20 | ||||||
261 | 135 | C Jones | M40 | Farnham Runners | 47:27 | ||||
262 | 136 | D Page | M40 | Eastleigh RC | 47:41 | ||||
263 | S Lawson | Winchester & District | 47:42 | ||||||
264 | B Mills | Reading AC | 48:13 | ||||||
265 | 137 | C Berry | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 48:27 | ||||
266 | D McAdam | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 48:35 | ||||||
267 | 138 | T Wilding | Hardley Runners | 48:36 | |||||
268 | 139 | P Morris | Reading Roadrunners | 49:38 | |||||
269 | P Roberts | Winchester & District | 52:48 | ||||||
270 | 140 | M Framil | M50 | Southampton City | 53:33 | ||||
271 | 141 | J Hayes | M40 | Totton RC | 55:55 | ||||
272 | 142 | G Clarke | M40 | Totton RC | 56:00 | ||||
Men's Teams | Division 1 | ||||||||
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 35 | |||||||
2 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 114 | |||||||
3 | Bournemouth | 176 | |||||||
4 | Southampton RC | 208 | |||||||
5 | New Forest Runners | 213 | |||||||
6 | Reading AC | 234 | |||||||
7 | City of Portsmouth | 269 | |||||||
8 | Reading Roadrunners | 371 | |||||||
9 | Overton Harriers | 481 | |||||||
10 | Stubbington Green Runners | 873 | |||||||
Division 2 | |||||||||
1 | Chichester Runners | 220 | |||||||
2 | Fleet & Crookham | 321 | |||||||
3 | Winchester & District | 407 | |||||||
4 | Havant | 456 | |||||||
5 | Southampton City | 514 | |||||||
6 | Alton Runners | 630 | |||||||
7 | Portsmouth Joggers | 665 | |||||||
8 | Farnham Runners | 709 | |||||||
9 | Royal Navy | 738 | |||||||
10 | Hardley Runners | 902 | |||||||
Division 3 | |||||||||
1 | Team Solent | 143 | |||||||
2 | Hamworthy Harriers | 512 | |||||||
3 | Wessex Road Runners | 569 | |||||||
4 | Victory | 782 | |||||||
5 | Eastleigh RC | 865 | |||||||
6 | Totton RC | 973 | |||||||
7 | Lordshill Road Runners | 1028 | |||||||
8 | Liss Runners | 1202 | |||||||
9 | University of Southampton | - | |||||||
10 | New Forest Junior | - | |||||||
11 | Finch Coasters | - | |||||||
M40 Teams | Division 1 | ||||||||
1 | Bournemouth | 11 | |||||||
2 | City of Portsmouth | 47 | |||||||
3 | Reading Roadrunners | 59 | |||||||
4 | Southampton RC | 63 | |||||||
5 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 107 | |||||||
6 | Fleet & Crookham | 109 | |||||||
7 | Overton Harriers | 111 | |||||||
8 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 122 | |||||||
9 | Hardley Runners | 150 | |||||||
10 | Stubbington Green Runners | 189 | |||||||
Division 2 | |||||||||
1 | Reading AC | 58 | |||||||
2 | Havant | 58 | |||||||
3 | Hamworthy Harriers | 75 | |||||||
4 | Chichester Runners | 89 | |||||||
5 | Portsmouth Joggers | 127 | |||||||
6 | Eastleigh RC | 189 | |||||||
7 | Southampton City | 208 | |||||||
8 | Farnham Runners | 211 | |||||||
9 | Royal Navy | 218 | |||||||
10 | Wessex Road Runners | 241 | |||||||
11 | Victory | 248 | |||||||
12 | Lordshill Road Runners | 259 | |||||||
13 | Liss Runners | 307 | |||||||
14 | Totton RC | 341 | |||||||
15 | Alton Runners | 298 | |||||||
16 | Winchester & District | - | |||||||
17 | Finch Coasters | - | |||||||
18 | Team Solent | - | |||||||
19 | New Forest Runners | - | |||||||