South of England AA Inter-Counties 2008
24 August at Barnet Copthall Stadium, Middlesex
Results - Under 15 Girls
Team Scores
1 | Kent | 59 | ||||
2 | Middlesex | 51 | ||||
3 | Hampshire | 43 | ||||
4 | Essex | 39 | ||||
5 | Sussex | 34.5 | ||||
6 | Surrey | 31.5 | ||||
7 | Norfolk | 29.5 | ||||
8 | Dorset | 27 | ||||
9 | Berkshire | 20 | ||||
10 | Hertfordshire | 19 | ||||
11 | Buckinghamshire | 15 | ||||
12 | Suffolk | 11 | ||||
13 | Oxfordshire | 8 | ||||
14 | Cornwall | 7 | ||||
15 | Bedfordshire | 5.5 | ||||
16= | Cambridgeshire | 0 | ||||
16= | Wiltshire | 0 | ||||
- | Somerset | - |
Combined Scores
Boys | Girls | Total | ||||
1 | Kent | 66.5 | 59 | 125.5 | ||
2 | Surrey | 69 | 31.5 | 100.5 | ||
3 | Middlesex | 49 | 51 | 100 | ||
4 | Essex | 59 | 39 | 98 | ||
5 | Sussex | 52 | 34.5 | 86.5 | ||
6 | Hampshire | 41 | 43 | 84 | ||
7 | Norfolk | 22.5 | 29.5 | 52 | ||
8 | Hertfordshire | 31 | 19 | 50 | ||
9 | Berkshire | 20 | 20 | 40 | ||
10 | Dorset | 9 | 27 | 36 | ||
11 | Cambridgeshire | 34 | 0 | 34 | ||
12 | Buckinghamshire | 13 | 15 | 28 | ||
13 | Suffolk | 16 | 11 | 27 | ||
14 | Bedfordshire | 13 | 5.5 | 18.5 | ||
15 | Oxfordshire | 7 | 8 | 15 | ||
16 | Somerset | 11 | - | 11 | ||
17 | Cornwall | 3 | 7 | 10 | ||
18 | Wiltshire | - | 0 | 0 |
100m
Heat 1 (Wind: -1.7m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Katie Snowden | Surrey | 13.29 | Q | ||
2 | Victoria Mitchell | Norfolk | 13.38 | Q | ||
3 | Lauren Stewart | Bedfordshire | 13.44 | Q | ||
4 | Gabrielle Rowsell | Dorset | 13.52 | q | ||
5 | Alice Freeman | Buckinghamshire | 13.78 | |||
6 | Jess Crisall | Suffolk | 13.92 | |||
7 | Shana Parker | Oxfordshire | 13.94 | |||
8 | Sophie Rodger | Sussex | 14.01 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.4m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Desiree Henry | Middlesex | 12.73 | Q | ||
2 | Charlotte Wingfield | Hertfordshire | 12.79 | Q | ||
3 | Shalisha Patrick | Berkshire | 13 | Q | ||
4 | Hannah Smithdale | Essex | 13.13 | q | ||
5 | Joanne Bottell | Hampshire/Team Southampton | 13.61 | |||
6 | Lamorna Newman | Cornwall | 13.65 | |||
7 | Nicola Keegan | Kent | 13.89 | |||
FINAL (Wind: +1.3m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Desiree Henry | Middlesex | 12.58 | |||
2 | Charlotte Wingfield | Hertfordshire | 12.73 | |||
3 | Shalisha Patrick | Berkshire | 12.82 | |||
4 | Katie Snowden | Surrey | 12.88 | |||
5 | Hannah Smithdale | Essex | 12.96 | |||
6 | Victoria Mitchell | Norfolk | 12.97 | |||
7 | Lauren Stewart | Bedfordshire | 13.11 | |||
8 | Gabrielle Rowsell | Dorset | 13.27 |
200m
Heat 1 (Wind: -1.2m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Funto Fabunmi-Alade | Berkshire | 25.66 | Q | ||
2 | Makeda Lewis | Middlesex | 25.98 | Q | ||
3 | Charlotte Wingfield | Hertfordshire | 26.72 | Q | ||
4 | Joanna Morgan | Sussex | 27.36 | q | ||
5 | Hayley McLean | Essex | 27.44 | q | ||
6 | Lamorna Newman | Cornwall | 27.52 | |||
7 | Lucy Munday | Bedfordshire | 28.71 | |||
8 | Jess Crissell | Suffolk | 28.82 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -2.0m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Becki Curtis-Harris | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.04 | Q | ||
2 | Natalie Hickmott | Kent | 26.58 | Q | ||
3 | Katie James | Buckinghamshire | 27.44 | Q | ||
4 | Victoria Mitchell | Norfolk | 27.61 | |||
5 | Jemma Gregory | Oxfordshire | 27.76 | |||
6 | Jessie Knight | Surrey | 28.16 | |||
7 | Lily Seach | Cambridgeshire | 28.76 | |||
FINAL (Wind: none) | ||||||
1 | Makeda Lewis | Middlesex | 25.4 | |||
2 | Becki Curtis-Harris | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 25.7 | |||
3 | Funto Fabunmi-Alade | Berkshire | 26.0 | |||
4 | Natalie Hickmott | Kent | 26.5 | |||
5 | Charlotte Wingfield | Hertfordshire | 27.2 | |||
6 | Joanna Morgan | Sussex | 27.8 | |||
7 | Hayley McLean | Essex | 27.8 | |||
8 | Katie James | Buckinghamshire | 28.2 |
800m
Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Melaine Wood | Buckinghamshire | 2:20.98 | Q | ||
2 | Mary Galbraith | Suffolk | 2:22.79 | Q | ||
3 | Lauren Welch | Dorset | 2:23.09 | Q | ||
4 | Kate Barber | Hertfordshire | 2:23.56 | |||
5 | Claudia Barker | Bedfordshire | 2:27.30 | |||
6 | Laura Arnold | Cambridgeshire | 2:36.44 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Georgia Peel | Surrey | 2:18.83 | Q | ||
2 | Schae Antoine | Middlesex | 2:19.20 | Q | ||
3 | Ellen Holmes | Kent | 2:19.34 | Q | ||
4 | Emma Gilmore | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 2:19.79 | q | ||
5 | Eleanor Bounds | Essex | 2:22.32 | q | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Melaine Wood | Buckinghamshire | 2:13.82 | CBP | ||
2 | Georgia Peel | Surrey | 2:16.64 | |||
3 | Schae Antoine | Middlesex | 2:18.09 | |||
4 | Mary Galbraith | Suffolk | 2:19.52 | |||
5 | Eleanor Bounds | Essex | 2:20.16 | |||
6 | Emma Gilmore | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 2:21.61 | |||
7 | Lauren Welch | Dorset | 2:22.69 | |||
8 | Ellen Holmes | Kent | 2:26.92 |
1500m
1 | Jessica Judd | Essex | 4:36.18 | |||
2 | Johanna Spannagl | Sussex | 4:45.74 | |||
3 | Rebecca Weston | Kent | 4:52.03 | |||
4 | Daisy Harper-Brown | Dorset | 4:56.41 | |||
5 | Samara Williams | Middlesex | 5:00.77 | |||
6 | Emily Alexander-High | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:02.20 | |||
7 | Isobel Thompson | Hertfordshire | 5:06.19 | |||
8 | Susan Shiel-Rankin | Surrey | 5:12.43 | |||
9 | Sophia Nicklin | Suffolk | 5:13.22 | |||
10 | Anna Hoogkamer | Norfolk | 5:17.33 |
75m Hurdles
Heat 1 (Wind: -2.1m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Samantha Brown | Kent | 12.05 | Q | ||
2 | Anne-Marie Keast | Cornwall | 12.36 | Q | ||
3 | Jemma Gregory | Oxfordshire | 12.39 | Q | ||
4 | Laura Brown | Sussex | 12.66 | q | ||
5 | Lucy Clacher | Surrey | 13.19 | |||
6 | Byrne Devon | Buckinghamshire | 13.77 | |||
7 | Rachael Arbon | Suffolk | 14.09 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.8m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Katie James | Dorset | 12.12 | Q | ||
2 | Yolanda Bullen | Bedfordshire | 12.18 | Q | ||
3 | Georgina Wilcox | Middlesex | 12.73 | Q | ||
4 | Rhiana-Mae Olsson | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.12 | q | ||
5 | Helena Copley | Hertfordshire | 13.41 | |||
6 | Emily Moore | Essex | 13.80 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -0.2m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Samantha Brown | Kent | 11.80 | |||
2 | Katie James | Dorset | 11.91 | |||
3 | Anne-Marie Keast | Cornwall | 11.97 | |||
4 | Jemma Gregory | Oxfordshire | 12.05 | |||
5 | Laura Brown | Sussex | 12.36 | |||
6 | Georgina Wilcox | Middlesex | 12.64 | |||
7 | Yolanda Bullen | Bedfordshire | 12.94 | |||
8 | Rhiana-Mae Olsson | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | DNS |
2500m Walk
1 | Kelsey Howard | Kent | 16:56.77 |
High Jump
1 | Katy Lambert | Sussex | 1.55 | |||
2 | Lizzie Gittens | Hampshire/Team Southampton | 1.55 | |||
3 | Caroline Hatley | Kent | 1.55 | |||
4 | Gemma Armorgie | Essex | 1.50 | |||
5 | Tulsi Hasla | Middlesex | 1.40 | |||
6 | Grace Taylor | Oxfordshire | 1.40 | |||
7= | Izzy MacEwan | Bedfordshire | 1.40 | |||
7= | Abi Neate | Surrey | 1.40 | |||
9= | Helena Copley | Hertfordshire | 1.30 | |||
9= | Honnor De Winton | Norfolk | 1.30 |
Pole Vault
1 | Anna Huggins | Kent | 2.70 | |||
2 | Nancy Epsley | Essex | 2.60 | |||
3 | Beth Grimsey | Middlesex | 2.60 | |||
4 | Katie James | Dorset | 2.50 | |||
5= | Georgina Culling | Norfolk | 2.20 | |||
5= | Emilie Blackwell | Sussex | 2.20 |
Long Jump
1 | Becki Curtis-Harris | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5.24 | (+2.1) | ||
2 | Gabrielle Rowsell | Dorset | 5.10 | (+1.8) | ||
3 | Montana Jackson | Suffolk | 5.05 | (+2.2) | ||
4 | Nancy Lebeau | Essex | 5.03 | (+1.6) | ||
5 | Katie Hardcastle | Sussex | 4.93 | (+1.2) | ||
6 | Honnor De Winton | Norfolk | 4.87 | (+1.7) | ||
7 | Christianne Risman | Surrey | 4.73 | (+0.7) | ||
8 | Annie Waghorn | Kent | 4.61 | (+2.1) | ||
9 | Alex Gates | Hertfordshire | 4.59 | (+2.6) | ||
10 | Morgan Gascoigne | Wiltshire | 4.57 | (+1.6) | ||
11 | Anne-Marie Keast | Cornwall | 4.45 | (+2.4) | ||
12 | Georgina Haynes | Berkshire | 4.40 | (+4.0) | ||
13 | Devon Byrne | Buckinghamshire | 4.35 | (+1.8) |
Shot
1 | Kelly Davey | Kent | 10.47 | |||
2 | Sophie McKinna | Norfolk | 10.29 | |||
3 | Carla Letheby | Surrey | 9.74 | |||
4 | Hannah Johnson | Berkshire | 9.67 | |||
5 | Sarah Miller | Hertfordshire | 9.39 | |||
6 | Amy Johnston | Middlesex | 9.20 | |||
7 | Kayleigh | Buckinghamshire | 9.14 | |||
8 | Anne-Marie Keast | Cornwall | 8.76 | |||
9 | Shannon Fry | Dorset | 8.68 | |||
10 | Morgan Gascoigne | Wiltshire | 8.13 | |||
11 | Sophie Baggs | Essex | 7.92 | |||
12 | Emily Carstairs | Oxfordshire | 7.80 |
Discus
1 | Kelly Davey | Kent | 32.25 | |||
2 | Phoebe Dowson | Hampshire/Bournemouth | 30.56 | |||
3 | Megan Thomas | Norfolk | 29.31 | |||
4 | Leanne Bettis | Surrey | 28.80 | |||
5 | Stevie Watts | Buckinghamshire | 26.03 | |||
6 | Amy Johnston | Middlesex | 24.86 | |||
7 | Spohie Baggs | Essex | 24.77 | |||
8 | Renee Hector | Hertfordshire | 22.76 |
Javelin
1 | Freya Jones | Hampshire/Team Southampton | 41.61 | CBP | ||
2 | Laura McDonald | Norfolk | 37.14 | |||
3 | Makeda Lewis | Middlesex | 33.97 | |||
4 | Grace Hailstone | Sussex | 33.21 | |||
5 | Carla Letheby | Surrey | 28.89 | |||
6 | Hannah Johnson | Berkshire | 28.67 | |||
7 | Deborah Knight | Essex | 27.41 | |||
8 | Abi Wilde | Hertfordshire | 25.87 | |||
9 | Lucy Holmes | Kent | 25.06 | |||
10 | Georgia Nurden | Oxfordshire | 23.84 | |||
11 | Rebecca Hardy | Buckinghamshire | 22.61 | |||
12 | Hannah Rourke | Bedfordshire | 21.83 |