South of England AA Inter-Counties 2009
30 August at Watford, Hertfordshire
Results - Under 15 Boys
Team Scores
1= | Essex | 53 | ||||
1= | Surrey | 53 | ||||
3 | Hertfordshire | 47.5 | ||||
4 | Kent | 41.5 | ||||
5 | Hampshire | 36 | ||||
6= | Bedfordshire | 33 | ||||
6= | Middlesex | 33 | ||||
6= | Norfolk | 33 | ||||
9 | Sussex | 25 | ||||
10= | Berkshire | 22 | ||||
10= | Dorset | 22 | ||||
12 | Cambridgeshire | 19 | ||||
13 | Buckinghamshire | 17 | ||||
14 | Cornwall | 11 | ||||
15 | Suffolk | 7 | ||||
16 | Devon | 6 | ||||
17 | Wiltshire | 2 | ||||
- | Oxfordshire | - | ||||
- | Somerset | - |
Combined Scores
Boys | Girls | Total | ||||
1 | Essex | 53 | 53 | 106 | ||
2 | Hertfordshire | 47.5 | 29.5 | 77 | ||
3 | Kent | 41.5 | 32 | 73.5 | ||
4 | Surrey | 53 | 20 | 73 | ||
5 | Norfolk | 33 | 34 | 67 | ||
6 | Bedfordshire | 33 | 31 | 64 | ||
7 | Hampshire | 36 | 24 | 60 | ||
8 | Middlesex | 33 | 25 | 58 | ||
9 | Sussex | 25 | 21 | 46 | ||
10 | Berkshire | 22 | 18.5 | 40.5 | ||
11 | Cornwall | 11 | 28 | 39 | ||
12 | Buckinghamshire | 17 | 15 | 32 | ||
13 | Suffolk | 7 | 19 | 26 | ||
14 | Dorset | 22 | 3 | 25 | ||
15 | Cambridgeshire | 19 | 5 | 24 | ||
16 | Devon | 6 | - | 6 | ||
17 | Wiltshire | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Oxfordshire | - | - | - | ||
- | Somerset | - | - | - |
100 metres
Heat 1 (Wind: +0.7 m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Josh Atille | Surrey | 11.53 | Q | ||
2 | Jake Awe | Hertfordshire | 11.73 | Q | ||
3 | Fuluke Blackett | Berkshire | 11.78 | Q | ||
4 | Craig Dummer | Sussex | 12.08 | |||
5 | Joe Whitehead | Cornwall | 12.15 | |||
6 | Tom Gowans | Hampshire/Team Southampton | 12.17 | |||
7 | Jordab Knox | Dorset | 12.30 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: +0.9 m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Nathan Hanson | Middlesex | 11.45 | Q | ||
2 | Ryan O'Sullivan | Essex | 11.45 | Q | ||
3 | Joel Grenfell | Cambridgeshire | 11.48 | Q | ||
4 | Joe Berth-Jones | Kent | 11.68 | q | ||
5 | Orama Chiromo | Buckinghamshire | 12.00 | q | ||
6 | Tejiri Ighomergio | Norfolk | 12.37 | |||
7 | Alex McNulty | Bedfordshire | 12.37 | |||
FINAL (Wind: +1.4 m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Nathan Hanson | Middlesex | 11.37 | 8 | ||
2 | Josh Atille | Surrey | 11.44 | 7 | ||
3 | Ryan O'Sullivan | Essex | 11.49 | 6 | ||
4 | Joe Berth-Jones | Kent | 11.58 | 5 | ||
5 | Joel Grenfell | Cambridgeshire | 11.59 | 4 | ||
6 | Jake Awe | Hertfordshire | 11.72 | 3 | ||
7 | Fuluke Blackett | Berkshire | 11.73 | 2 | ||
8 | Orama Chiromo | Buckinghamshire | 12.01 | 1 |
200 metres
Heat 1 (Wind: +0.0 m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Josh Atille | Surrey | 23.43 | Q | ||
2 | Jake Awe | Hertfordshire | 24.09 | Q | ||
3 | Matthew Constable | Suffolk | 24.26 | Q | ||
4 | Alex Best | Sussex | 24.50 | q | ||
5 | Tom Watts | Essex | 24.87 | q | ||
6 | Alex McNulty | Bedfordshire | 24.96 | |||
7 | Robbie Stenhouse | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 25.04 | |||
8 | Jordan Knox | Dorset | 25.22 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -0.1 m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Joel Grenfell | Cambridgeshire | 23.47 | Q | ||
2 | Joe Berth-Jones | Kent | 23.54 | Q | ||
3 | Orama Chiromo | Buckinghamshire | 24.97 | Q | ||
4 | Joe Whitehead | Cornwall | 25.40 | |||
5 | William Davies | Norfolk | 25.81 | |||
6 | Nathan Hansen | Middlesex | DNS | |||
7 | Rhys Brown | Wiltshire | DNS | |||
FINAL (Wind: -0.2 m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Josh Atille | Surrey | 23.13 | 8 | ||
2 | Matthew Constable | Suffolk | 24.22 | 7 | ||
3 | Jake Awe | Hertfordshire | 24.36 | 6 | ||
4 | Alex Best | Sussex | 24.82 | 5 | ||
5 | Orama Chiromo | Buckinghamshire | 24.96 | 4 | ||
6 | Tom Watts | Essex | 24.98 | 3 | ||
7 | Joel Grenfell | Cambridgeshire | DNS | |||
8 | Joe Berth-Jones | Kent | DNS |
400 metres
Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | George Munt | Surrey | 53.07 | Q | ||
2 | Tobi Sho-Silva | Kent | 53.24 | Q | ||
3 | Michael Porter | Essex | 53.81 | Q | ||
4 | Toby Rottner | Sussex | 53.94 | q | ||
5 | Daniel Brock | Berkshire | 55.99 | q | ||
6 | Kieren Fallan | Buckinghamshire | 57.65 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Ryan Skipp | Norfolk | 54.26 | Q | ||
2 | Joel McNeill | Hertfordshire | 54.81 | Q | ||
3 | Declan Leach | Hampshire/Isle of Wight | 55.39 | Q | ||
4 | Dan Kellaway | Dorset | 56.61 | |||
5 | Brandon Lewsey | Bedfordshire | DNS | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | George Munt | Surrey | 53.03 | 8 | ||
2 | Ryan Skipp | Norfolk | 53.81 | 7 | ||
3 | Tobi Sho-Silva | Kent | 54.31 | 5.5 | ||
3 | Joel McNeill | Hertfordshire | 54.31 | 5.5 | ||
5 | Michael Porter | Essex | 54.87 | 4 | ||
6 | Declan Leach | Hampshire/Isle of Wight | 56.45 | 3 | ||
7 | Daniel Brock | Berkshire | 57.86 | 2 | ||
8 | Toby Rottner | Sussex | DNS |
800 metres
Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Aaron Pitt | Norfolk | 2:07.09 | Q | ||
2 | Sean Molloy | Kent | 2:07.27 | Q | ||
3 | Chris Hilton | Hertfordshire | 2:07.69 | Q | ||
4 | Callum Jones | Cornwall | 2:07.98 | |||
5 | Keith Alger | Sussex | 2:10.79 | |||
6 | Alex Jones | Wiltshire | 2:12.46 | |||
7 | Ben Churchman | Bedfordshire | 2:18.82 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Dudley Mason | Hampshire/Team Southampton | 2:06.02 | Q | ||
2 | Jonathan Kerridge | Essex | 2:06.36 | Q | ||
3 | Omari Carr-Miller | Surrey | 2:06.41 | Q | ||
4 | Jack Dutton | Buckinghamshire | 2:06.64 | q | ||
5 | Shaun Wyllie | Berkshire | 2:07.16 | q | ||
6 | Oliver Soulsby | Dorset | 2:07.92 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Aaron Pitt | Norfolk | 2:00.73 | 8 | ||
2 | Omari Carr-Miller | Surrey | 2:02.31 | 7 | ||
3 | Jonathan Kerridge | Essex | 2:04.35 | 6 | ||
4 | Dudley Mason | Hampshire/Team Southampton | 2:04.67 | 5 | ||
5 | Sean Molloy | Kent | 2:06.27 | 4 | ||
6 | Chris Hilton | Hertfordshire | 2:06.48 | 3 | ||
7 | Jack Dutton | Buckinghamshire | 2:09.02 | 2 | ||
8 | Shaun Wyllie | Berkshire | 2:09.63 | 1 |
1500 metres
1 | James McMurray | Hertfordshire | 4:17.37 | 8 | ||
2 | Benedict Westhenry | Dorset | 4:18.43 | 7 | ||
3 | Peter Chambers | Surrey | 4:19.68 | 6 | ||
4 | Sam Redding | Buckinghamshire | 4:19.86 | 5 | ||
5 | Oliver Kyriakides | Essex | 4:23.73 | 4 | ||
6 | Hobie Martin | Cornwall | 4:25.13 | 3 | ||
7 | Ricky Harvie | Berkshire | 4:26.24 | 2 | ||
8 | Michael Harrison | Bedfordshire | 4:35.22 | 1 | ||
9 | Jake Rogers | Kent | 4:36.22 | |||
10 | Andre Coggins | Middlesex | 4:36.96 | |||
11 | James Downing | Cambridgeshire | 4:37.96 | |||
12 | Scott Greeves | Norfolk | 4:38.91 | |||
13 | Richard Allen | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:39.20 |
80m Hurdles
Heat 1 (Wind: +0.6 m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Max Everest | Cambridgeshire | 11.52 | Q | ||
2 | Andrew Stark | Middlesex | 11.63 | Q | ||
3 | Euan Dickson-Earle | Bedfordshire | 12.57 | Q | ||
4 | Calum Rowe | Hampshire/Team Southampton | 12.84 | |||
5 | Nicholas Hunt | Dorset | 13.47 | |||
6 | Errol Thompson | Suffolk | 13.90 | |||
7 | Zino Mario-Ghea | Norfolk | DNS | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -0.3 m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Christian Gaddes | Hertfordshire | 11.46 | Q | ||
2 | Tadgh Healy | Kent | 11.91 | Q | ||
3 | Blair Cartwright | Essex | 12.17 | Q | ||
4 | Alexander Voss-Hillier | Sussex | 12.26 | q | ||
5 | David Fitzpatrick | Surrey | 12.48 | q | ||
6 | James Daly | Berkshire | 20.35 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -0.5 m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Andrew Stark | Middlesex | 11.44 | 8 | ||
2 | Max Everest | Cambridgeshire | 11.44 | 7 | ||
3 | Tadgh Healy | Kent | 11.83 | 6 | ||
4 | Blair Cartwright | Essex | 12.01 | 5 | ||
5 | Euan Dickson-Earle | Bedfordshire | 12.21 | 4 | ||
6 | Alexander Voss-Hillier | Sussex | 12.60 | 3 | ||
7 | Christian Gaddes | Hertfordshire | DQ | |||
8 | David Fitzpatrick | Surrey | DNS |
High Jump
1 | Zino Mario-Ghae | Norfolk | 1.80 | 8 | ||
2 | Nicholas Hunt | Dorset | 1.75 | 7 | ||
3 | Oliver Newport | Surrey | 1.75 | 6 | ||
4 | Jacques Ezzeldin | Middlesex | 1.75 | 5 | ||
5 | Marc Alner | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 1.75 | 4 | ||
6 | Martin Danobrega | Bedfordshire | 1.70 | 3 | ||
7 | Christian Gaddes | Hertfordshire | 1.65 | 2 | ||
8 | Matthew Key | Essex | 1.65 | 1 | ||
9 | Russell Waterson | Buckinghamshire | 1.60 | |||
10= | James Housman | Cornwall | 1.55 | |||
10= | Ryan Marsden | Sussex | 1.55 | |||
12 | Harry Kendall | Kent | 1.55 |
Pole Vault
1 | Jake Devereux | Bedfordshire | 3.30 | 8 | ||
2 | Liam Yarwood | Essex | 3.20 | 7 | ||
3 | Tadgh Healy | Kent | 3.10 | 6 | ||
4 | Andrew Stark | Middlesex | 3.00 | 5 | ||
5 | James Mackman | Sussex | 2.90 | 4 | ||
6 | Jack Snook | Dorset | 2.80 | 3 | ||
7 | Daniel Ditton | Surrey | 2.80 | 2 | ||
8 | Daniel Pace | Hertfordshire | 2.40 | 1 | ||
9 | Robert Sutherland | Buckinghamshire | 2.20 | |||
10 | Ed Borrman | Norfolk | NH |
Long Jump
1 | Joel Grenfell | Cambridgeshire | 6.02 | 8 | (+0.3) | |
2 | Ben Pearson | Berkshire | 5.76 | 7 | (nwi) | |
3 | Christian Gaddes | Hertfordshire | 5.72 | 6 | (+2.8) | |
4 | Jack Templeman | Hampshire/Andover | 5.56 | 5 | (-0.2) | |
5 | Alexander Lawlor | Essex | 5.55 | 4 | (+2.0) | |
6 | Jordan Knox | Dorset | 5.40 | 3 | (+1.0) | |
7 | Ollie Swanepoel | Norfolk | 5.38 | 2 | (-1.1) | |
8 | Toby Sho-Sliva | Kent | 5.29 | 1 | (-1.9) | |
9 | Alexander Voss-Hillier | Sussex | 5.28 | (+0.4) | ||
10 | Ethan Shakespeare-Richards | Surrey | 4.92 | (-0.7) | ||
11 | Errol Thompson | Suffolk | 4.87 | (-0.6) |
Triple Jump
1 | James Murdoch | Cornwall | 12.18 | 8 | (-4.2) | |
2 | Toby Sho-Silva | Kent | 11.78 | 7 | (-2.4) | |
3 | Joel Harvey | Sussex | 11.50 | 6 | (+0.4) | |
4 | Stuart Pearson | Essex | 11.39 | 5 | (+1.7) | |
5 | Aaron Scardifield | Berkshire | 11.34 | 4 | (+1.3) | |
6 | Jack Templeman | Hampshire/Andover | 11.33 | 3 | (+0.9) | |
7 | Jake Awe | Hertfordshire | 11.30 | 2 | (+2.5) | |
8 | Ejiro Avwunu | Surrey | 11.25 | 1 | (-0.6) | |
9 | George Park | Suffolk | 10.74 | (-0.2) | ||
10 | Benedict Westhenry | Dorset | 10.52 | (+0.3) | ||
11 | Adam Ireson | Norfolk | 10.52 | (+0.4) | ||
12 | Lewis Barnes | Buckinghamshire | 9.54 | (+0.5) |
Shot
1 | Levy Smith | Surrey | 13.75 | 8 | ||
2 | Jake Exton | Hertfordshire | 13.52 | 7 | ||
3 | Greg George | Bedfordshire | 12.87 | 6 | ||
4 | Samuel Goodwin | Essex | 12.72 | 5 | ||
5 | Nicholas Percy | Hampshire/Isle of Wight | 12.46 | 4 | ||
6 | Lewis Barnes | Buckinghamshire | 12.28 | 3 | ||
7 | James Arthur-Worrey | Middlesex | 12.13 | 2 | ||
8 | Oliver Tipler | Kent | 12.08 | 1 | ||
9 | Jake Guildford | Dorset | 11.64 | |||
10 | Derek Philbey | Berkshire | 10.97 | |||
11 | Kai Scott-Henson | Norfolk | 10.56 | |||
12 | Edward Rogers | Sussex | 10.41 | |||
13 | Marco Dilauro | Cambridgeshire | 9.22 | |||
14 | Theo Moore | Suffolk | 9.09 |
Discus
No competition
Hammer
1 | Alan Sydee | Bedfordshire | 54.78 | 8 | ||
2 | Nicholas Percy | Hampshire/Isle of Wight | 53.70 | 7 | ||
3 | Tom Parker | Kent | 45.25 | 6 | ||
4 | Rapal Morawski | Middlesex | 42.67 | 5 | ||
5 | Mitchell Felix | Berkshire | 41.58 | 4 | ||
6 | David Scupham | Essex | 40.93 | 3 | ||
7 | Nicholas Hunt | Dorset | 38.77 | 2 | ||
8 | Ross Brace | Buckinghamshire | 37.02 | 1 | ||
9 | James Lasis | Sussex | 34.76 | |||
10 | Lee Smith | Surrey | 29.12 | |||
11 | Theo Moore | Suffolk | 27.80 | |||
12 | Oliver Thompson | Norfolk | 27.47 | |||
13 | Tyler Axton | Hertfordshire | 21.50 |
Javelin
1 | Oliver Bradfield | Norfolk | 49.31 | 8 | ||
2 | Alex Coombs | Sussex | 46.38 | 7 | ||
3 | Bradley Green | Devon | 44.78 | 6 | ||
4 | Michael Muckelt | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 43.19 | 5 | ||
5 | Jake Exton | Hertfordshire | 40.88 | 4 | ||
6 | Greg George | Bedfordshire | 38.58 | 3 | ||
7 | Daniel Callagham | Wiltshire | 36.09 | 2 | ||
8 | Lewis Barnes | Buckinghamshire | 35.54 | 1 | ||
9 | Michael Hart | Suffolk | 35.34 | |||
10 | Taylor Edwards-Drew | Berkshire | 34.84 | |||
11 | Callum Jones | Cornwall | 34.76 | |||
12 | Daniel Payne | Middlesex | 34.42 | |||
13 | Linus Field | Surrey | 34.09 | |||
14 | George Elliott | Essex | 32.04 | |||
15 | Jake Guildford | Dorset | 31.68 |