Hampshire Cross Country League
2009/10
|
|
see also: | Senior, Veteran and
Under 20 Men Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women |
U17 Women
1 | Katie Hickson | Team Southampton | 16:41 | ||||
2 | Jenny Beckingham | Team Southampton | 16:58 | ||||
3 | Jade Bowling | Winchester & District | 17:06 | ||||
4 | Emma Gilmore | City of Portsmouth | 17:10 | ||||
5 | Jennifer McLachlan | Winchester & District | 17:13 | ||||
6 | Mhairi-Clair Stewart | Team Southampton | 17:24 | ||||
7 | Daisy Harper-Brown | Bournemouth | 17:35 | ||||
8 | Christie Woodford | Andover | 17:41 | ||||
9 | Charlotte Harris | City of Portsmouth | 17:57 | ||||
10 | Hayley Randall | Reading AC | 18:01 | ||||
11 | Rachel Sykes | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 18:13 | ||||
12 | Laura Haines | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 18:18 | ||||
13 | Naomi Forshaw | Reading AC | 18:32 | ||||
14 | V Stootley | Winchester & District | 19:22 | ||||
15 | S. Lawson | Winchester & District | 19:58 |
U17 Women - Team Positions
Club | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
1 | Team Southampton | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | ||
2 | Winchester & District | 3 | 5 | 14 | 22 | ||
- | City of Portsmouth | 4 | 9 | - | - | ||
- | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11 | 12 | - | - | ||
- | Reading AC | 10 | 13 | - | - | ||
- | Bournemouth | 7 | - | - | - | ||
- | Andover | 8 | - | - | - |
U17 Women - Team Aggregate
10/10/09 | 07/11/09 | 05/12/09 | 16/01/10 | 13/02/10 | Total | ||||||||
1 | Team Southampton | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | |||||
2 | Winchester & District | 21 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 6 |
U15 Girls
1 | Rebecca Knapton | Winchester & District | 12:23 | ||||
2 | Rebecca Howard | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:38 | ||||
3 | Roseanna Stewart | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:44 | ||||
4 | Emily Alexander-High | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:49 | ||||
5 | Beki Taylor | Reading AC | 12:52 | ||||
6 | Georgia Morris | Winchester & District | 12:57 | ||||
7 | Alex Mundell | City of Salisbury | 13:00 | ||||
8 | Daena Bennett | Team Southampton | 13:13 | ||||
9 | Charlotte Chalwin | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13:13 | ||||
10 | Jade Anderson-Busby | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13:21 | ||||
11 | Jenny Helyar | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13:26 | ||||
12 | Danielle Burry | Poole AC | 13:27 | ||||
13 | Cerys Aitken | Reading AC | 13:31 | ||||
14 | Claire Heaume | Guernsey Island | 13:36 | ||||
15 | Jo Dean | New Forest Junior | 13:49 | ||||
16 | Mollie Haines | Reading AC | 13:52 | ||||
17 | Carla Roberts | Isle of Wight | 13:57 | ||||
18 | Emily Jenkinson | Team Southampton | 14:02 | ||||
19 | Ellie Kemp | Reading AC | 14:02 | ||||
20 | Bethan Tayler | Reading AC | 14:08 | ||||
21 | Jessica Maw | Winchester & District | 14:10 | ||||
22 | Victoria Lowry | Andover | 14:12 | ||||
23 | Hannah Jennings | Winchester & District | 14:15 | ||||
24 | Frances Arnott | Team Southampton | 14:27 | ||||
25 | Fiona Clarke | Camberley & District | 14:31 | ||||
26 | Emma Taylor | Reading AC | 14:42 | ||||
27 | Danni Scott | City of Salisbury | 14:48 | ||||
28 | Lizzie Harris | Poole Runners | 14:58 | ||||
29 | Laura Seaman | Team Southampton | 15:12 | ||||
30 | Sophie Allen | Poole AC | 15:14 | ||||
31 | Sophie Skeet | City of Portsmouth | 15:19 | ||||
32 | Becky Lord | Team Southampton | 15:44 | ||||
33 | Penny Churchill | Isle of Wight | 15:51 | ||||
34 | Georgie Parks | Havant | 16:07 | ||||
35 | Ellie Martin | City of Portsmouth | 16:20 | ||||
36 | Ami Nash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 16:51 | ||||
37 | Amelia Templeton | City of Portsmouth | 17:19 | ||||
38 | Becky Mrowiec | Reading AC | 17:38 | ||||
39 | Mollie Cook | Havant | 18:55 |
U15 Girls - Team Positions
Club | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | ||
2 | Winchester & District | 1 | 6 | 21 | 28 | ||
3 | Reading AC | 5 | 13 | 16 | 34 | ||
4 | Team Southampton | 8 | 18 | 24 | 50 | ||
5 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 9 | 11 | 36 | 56 | ||
6 | City of Portsmouth | 31 | 35 | 37 | 103 | ||
- | City of Salisbury | 7 | 27 | - | - | ||
- | Poole AC | 12 | 30 | - | - | ||
- | Isle of Wight | 17 | 33 | - | - | ||
- | Havant | 34 | 39 | - | - | ||
- | Guernsey Island | 14 | - | - | - | ||
- | New Forest Junior | 15 | - | - | - | ||
- | Andover | 22 | - | - | - | ||
- | Camberley & District | 25 | - | - | - | ||
- | Poole Runners | 28 | - | - | - |
U15 Girls - Team Aggregate
10/10/09 | 07/11/09 | 05/12/09 | 16/01/10 | 13/02/10 | Total | ||||||||
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | |||||
2 | Winchester & District | 28 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 6 | |||||
3 | Reading AC | 36 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 34 | 3 | 9 | |||||
4 | Team Southampton | 38 | 4 | 58 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 13 | |||||
5 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 72 | 6 | 68 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 17 |
U13 Girls
1 | Leigh Chapman | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9:18 | ||||
2 | Elisabeth Hood | Poole AC | 9:21 | ||||
3 | Hannah Knapton | Winchester & District | 9:30 | ||||
4 | Sophie Kalik | Team Southampton | 9:33 | ||||
5 | Caitlin Stewart | Team Southampton | 9:48 | ||||
6 | Abbie Fisher | Team Southampton | 10:00 | ||||
7 | Rosie Upton | Winchester & District | 10:03 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Eley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:07 | ||||
9 | Klara Lyne | Winchester & District | 10:09 | ||||
10 | Emily Stootley | Winchester & District | 10:11 | ||||
11 | Rose Ellis | Chichester Runners | 10:13 | ||||
12 | Alexandra Phillips | Poole Runners | 10:24 | ||||
13 | Lois Meredith | Reading AC | 10:25 | ||||
14 | Phoebe Kalik | Team Southampton | 10:26 | ||||
15 | Holly Beaton | Chichester Runners | 10:26 | ||||
16 | Briallen Taylor | Team Southampton | 10:26 | ||||
17 | Georgia Walton | Reading AC | 10:28 | ||||
18 | Natalie Gilfrin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:30 | ||||
19 | Abbie Hine | Wimborne | 10:31 | ||||
20 | Maddy Donald | Winchester & District | 10:36 | ||||
21 | Elise Bisson | Guernsey Island | 10:36 | ||||
22 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 10:37 | ||||
23 | Katherine West | Reading AC | 10:38 | ||||
24 | Charlotte Reading | Chichester Runners | 10:41 | ||||
25 | Anna Lever | City of Salisbury | 10:42 | ||||
26 | Jody Penny | Reading AC | 10:43 | ||||
27 | Lucy Brain | Poole Runners | 10:43 | ||||
28 | Abigail Froud | Reading AC | 10:44 | ||||
29 | Georgie Lavery | Havant | 10:47 | ||||
30 | Chloe Morris | Wimborne | 10:53 | ||||
31 | Alice Milsom | Reading AC | 10:54 | ||||
32 | Eleanor Mills | City of Portsmouth | 10:57 | ||||
33 | Imogen Emmett | Winchester & District | 10:58 | ||||
34 | Verity Hayter | Poole Runners | 11:05 | ||||
35 | Rhiannon Jenkins | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11:21 | ||||
36 | Rachel Chaffey | City of Portsmouth | 11:30 | ||||
37 | Vicky Grinham | Andover | 11:31 | ||||
38 | Georgina Dean | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11:44 | ||||
39 | Ella Neil | Andover | 11:49 | ||||
40 | Georgia Miles | Chichester Runners | 12:06 | ||||
41 | Tyler Scott | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12:16 | ||||
42 | Lauren Herrington | Reading AC | 12:23 | ||||
43 | Maddie Parnell | Camberley & District | 12:42 | ||||
44 | Emma Redfern | Team Southampton | 12:46 | ||||
45 | Kiera Stevenson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12:49 | ||||
46 | Dayna Wegg | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12:54 | ||||
47 | Caitlin Cooper | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12:56 | ||||
48 | Grace Tompkins | Camberley & District | 13:25 |
U13 Girls - Team Positions
Club | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
1 | Team Southampton | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | ||
2 | Winchester & District | 3 | 7 | 9 | 19 | ||
3 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1 | 8 | 18 | 27 | ||
4 | Chichester Runners | 11 | 15 | 24 | 50 | ||
5 | Reading AC | 13 | 17 | 23 | 53 | ||
6 | Poole Runners | 12 | 27 | 34 | 73 | ||
7 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 35 | 38 | 41 | 114 | ||
- | Wimborne | 19 | 30 | - | - | ||
- | Havant | 22 | 29 | - | - | ||
- | City of Portsmouth | 32 | 36 | - | - | ||
- | Andover | 37 | 39 | - | - | ||
- | Camberley & District | 43 | 48 | - | - | ||
- | Poole AC | 2 | - | - | - | ||
- | Guernsey Island | 21 | - | - | - | ||
- | City of Salisbury | 25 | - | - | - |
U13 Girls - Team Aggregate
10/10/09 | 07/11/09 | 05/12/09 | 16/01/10 | 13/02/10 | Total | ||||||||
1 | Team Southampton | 10 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 4 | |||||
2= | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 39 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 7 | |||||
2= | Winchester & District | 16 | 2 | 28 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 7 | |||||
4= | Reading AC | 47 | 4 | 74 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 15 | |||||
4= | Chichester Runners | 77 | 6 | 70 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 15 | |||||
6 | Poole Runners | 80 | 7 | 88 | 7 | 73 | 6 | 20 |