Hampshire Cross Country League
2010/11
sponsored by 2:09
EVENTS
15 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
U17 Women
1 | Jade Bowling | Winchester & District | 14:37 |
2 | Emma Gilmore | City of Portsmouth | 15:03 |
3 | Victoria Stoodley | Winchester & District | 15:20 |
4 | Beki Taylor | Reading AC | 15:31 |
5 | Mhairi-Clair Stewart | Southampton | 15:40 |
6 | Cerys Aitken | Reading AC | 16:14 |
7 | Rosie Bishop | Reading AC | 16:21 |
8 | Charlie Carter | City of Portsmouth | 16:23 |
9 | Naomi Forshaw | Reading AC | 16:36 |
10 | Laura Seaman | Southampton | 16:43 |
11 | Alex Sykes | Reading AC | 17:55 |
12 | Bethan Tayler | Reading AC | 19:04 |
13 | Becky Mrowiec | Reading AC | 19:41 |
14 | Ashia Fenwick | Winchester & District | 19:47 |
15 | Abi Shaw | Reading AC | 21:04 |
U17 Women - Team Positions
1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reading AC | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 |
2 | Winchester & District | 1 | 3 | 14 | 18 |
- | City of Portsmouth | 2 | 8 | - | - |
- | Southampton | 5 | 10 | - | - |
U17 Women - Team Aggregate
09/10/10 | 13/11/10 | 04/12/10 | 15/01/11 | 12/02/11 | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Winchester & District | 14 | 1 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 4 | ||
2 | Reading AC | 28 | 3 | 28 | 2 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 6 |
U15 Girls
1 | Rebecca Howard | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:14 |
2 | Charlotte Chalwin | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 10:28 |
3 | Leigh Chapman | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:33 |
4 | Alex Mundell | City of Salisbury | 10:40 |
5 | Rosie Upton | Winchester & District | 10:50 |
6 | Emily Stoodley | Winchester & District | 10:55 |
7 | Caitlin Stewart | Southampton | 11:02 |
8 | Emma Butterworth | Poole AC | 11:06 |
9 | Jenny Helyar | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11:18 |
10 | Frances Arnott | Southampton | 11:27 |
11 | Hannah Jennings | Winchester & District | 11:28 |
12 | Mollie Haines | Reading AC | 11:38 |
13 | Sharon Hutchings | Wimborne | 11:42 |
14 | Maddie Donald | Winchester & District | 11:44 |
15 | Ellie Bollons | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:56 |
16 | Emma Clarke | City of Salisbury | 11:59 |
17 | Jess Wotherspoon | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12:24 |
18 | Becky Chissell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:28 |
19 | Katherine West | Reading AC | 12:32 |
20 | Ella Saunders | Reading AC | 12:34 |
21 | Lauren Herrington | Reading AC | 12:46 |
22 | Natasha Harris-White | Reading AC | 12:49 |
23 | Charlotte Moore | Reading AC | 12:59 |
24 | Alice Milsom | Reading AC | 13:13 |
25 | Beth Heddle | Camberley & District | 13:18 |
26 | Andi Vietz | Reading AC | 13:29 |
27 | Jody Penny | Reading AC | 13:37 |
28 | Georgie Lavery | Havant | 13:57 |
29 | Abigail Froud | Reading AC | 14:41 |
30 | Claudia Robinson | Reading AC | 15:03 |
31 | Alice Rorke | Havant | 15:12 |
32 | Chloe Knight | Havant | 15:20 |
33 | Liz Milford | Havant | 17:13 |
34 | Ashley Loveman | Havant | 17:23 |
U15 Girls - Team Positions
1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1 | 3 | 15 | 19 |
2 | Winchester & District | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 |
3 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2 | 9 | 17 | 28 |
4 | Reading AC | 12 | 19 | 20 | 51 |
5 | Havant | 28 | 31 | 32 | 91 |
- | Southampton | 7 | 10 | - | - |
- | City of Salisbury | 4 | 16 | - | - |
- | Poole AC | 8 | - | - | - |
- | Wimborne | 13 | - | - | - |
- | Camberley & District | 25 | - | - | - |
U15 Girls - Team Aggregate
09/10/10 | 13/11/10 | 04/12/10 | 15/01/11 | 12/02/11 | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 19 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 3 | ||
2 | Winchester & District | 19 | 1 | 21 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 2 | 5 | ||
3 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 29 | 3 | 32 | 3 | - | - | 28 | 3 | 9 | ||
4 | Reading AC | 55 | 5 | 113 | 8 | - | - | 51 | 4 | 17 |
U13 Girls
1 | Hannah Knapton | Winchester & District | 8:59 |
2 | Lucy Wildash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 9:11 |
3 | Alana Spiers | Southampton | 9:26 |
4 | Lizzie Payne | Southampton | 9:27 |
5 | Charlotte Eley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9:32 |
6 | Molly Pocock | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9:34 |
7 | Daisy D'Santos | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9:36 |
8 | Briallen Taylor | Southampton | 9:40 |
9 | Hannah Willis | Reading AC | 9:45 |
10 | Abbie Fisher | Southampton | 9:46 |
11 | Zoe Jennings | Winchester & District | 9:46 |
12 | Katie Holt | Reading AC | 9:48 |
13 | Abbie Hine | Wimborne | 9:56 |
14 | Georgia Walton | Reading AC | 10:00 |
15 | Olivia Hazlitt | Winchester & District | 10:00 |
16 | Tamara Myall | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:09 |
17 | Klara Lyne | Winchester & District | 10:10 |
18 | Eleanor Mills | City of Portsmouth | 10:12 |
19 | Anna Lever | City of Salisbury | 10:13 |
20 | Ellie Czura | City of Portsmouth | 10:17 |
21 | Lois Meredith | Reading AC | 10:21 |
22 | Chloe Nelson | Reading AC | 10:24 |
23 | Peony Myall | Camberley & District | 10:25 |
24 | Emma Jones | Andover | 10:29 |
25 | Kelsey Mosquerra | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 10:30 |
26 | Rachel Jeffries | Poole AC | 10:30 |
27 | Emily De Salis | Winchester & District | 10:34 |
28 | Hannah Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:40 |
29 | Katie McKim | Reading AC | 10:43 |
30 | Stevey-May Biles | Southampton | 10:43 |
31 | Sarah Heddle | Camberley & District | 10:46 |
32 | Ella Neil | Andover | 10:53 |
33 | Kate Pretty | Winchester & District | 10:56 |
34 | Sophie Wickens | Camberley & District | 11:01 |
35 | Lauren Church | Reading AC | 11:14 |
36 | Caitlin Stacey | Reading AC | 11:16 |
37 | Dayna Wegg | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11:17 |
38 | Lauren Hunter | Reading AC | 11:18 |
39 | Megan Raby | Camberley & District | 11:19 |
40 | Ella Jane Brammer | New Forest Junior | 11:19 |
41 | Tash Porter | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11:19 |
42 | Charlotte Bourne | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11:22 |
43 | Caitlin Cooper | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11:23 |
44 | Katya Oldfield | City of Portsmouth | 11:23 |
45 | Polly McClaren | City of Portsmouth | 11:25 |
46 | Lydia Blythe | Reading AC | 11:27 |
47 | Sophie Main | Reading AC | 11:31 |
48 | Meg Davis | Southampton | 11:31 |
49 | Grace Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:34 |
50 | Rachel Chaffey | City of Portsmouth | 11:35 |
51 | Fenella Johnson | City of Portsmouth | 11:36 |
52 | Megan Shaw | Reading AC | 11:48 |
53 | Amy Ratcliffe | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:52 |
54 | Emma Redfern | Southampton | 11:58 |
55 | Nakita Brades | Andover | 12:05 |
56 | Ella Morgan | Winchester & District | 12:15 |
57 | Phoebe Harvey | Camberley & District | 12:28 |
58 | Louise Lockyer | City of Portsmouth | 13:29 |
59 | Georgia Fox | Reading AC | 13:44 |
60 | Sophie Rouse | Reading AC | 13:45 |
61 | Lauren Adams | Andover | 14:02 |
62 | Lucy Strange | Andover | 14:02 |
U13 Girls - Team Positions
1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Southampton | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 |
2 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 |
3 | Winchester & District | 1 | 11 | 15 | 27 |
4 | Reading AC | 9 | 12 | 14 | 35 |
5 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2 | 25 | 37 | 64 |
6 | City of Portsmouth | 18 | 20 | 44 | 82 |
7 | Camberley & District | 23 | 31 | 34 | 88 |
8 | Andover | 24 | 32 | 55 | 111 |
- | Wimborne | 13 | - | - | - |
- | City of Salisbury | 19 | - | - | - |
- | Poole AC | 26 | - | - | - |
- | New Forest Junior | 40 | - | - | - |
U13 Girls - Team Aggregate
09/10/10 | 13/11/10 | 04/12/10 | 15/01/11 | 12/02/11 | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1= | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 17 | 1 | 29 | 3 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 6 | ||
1= | Winchester & District | 25 | 2 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 27 | 3 | 6 | ||
1= | Southampton | 31 | 3 | 28 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 6 | ||
4 | Reading AC | 61 | 4 | 68 | 5 | - | - | 35 | 4 | 13 | ||
5 | City of Portsmouth | 77 | 6 | 89 | 6 | - | - | 82 | 6 | 18 | ||
6 | Andover | 123 | 8 | 119 | 7 | - | - | 111 | 8 | 23 |