Saucony English National Cross-Country Championships 2012
25 February at Parliament Hill, London
Women and Girls
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)
Senior Women (8 km)
1 | Gemma Steel | Charnwood | 27:06 |
2 | Steph Twell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27:09 |
3 | Sonia Samuels | Sale Harriers Manchester | 27:09 |
15 | Lucy Elliott | Winchester & District | 29:22 |
42 | Polly Keen | Havant | 30:52 |
54 | Montana Jones | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 31:26 |
77 | Naomi Lenane | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 31:56 |
111 | Nicola Blandford | Southampton | 32:51 |
134 | Laura Brenton | Southampton | 33:24 |
141 | Sharon Elder | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33:32 |
143 | Alice Lethbridge | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33:38 |
177 | Jackie Field | Haslemere Border | 34:28 |
204 | Issy Peters | Haslemere Border | 35:00 |
208 | Lucy Aukett | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 35:08 |
235 | Amy Tanner | Hardley Runners | 35:55 |
247 | Charlotte Bates | Winchester & District | 36:03 |
338 | Sam Prier | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 38:04 |
389 | Lucy May | Stubbington Green Runners | 39:05 |
395 | Sue Blackall | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 39:10 |
397 | Jess Prier | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 39:14 |
401 | Sally Goble | Haslemere Border | 39:18 |
405 | Alex Croucher | Haslemere Border | 39:22 |
495 | Joy Radford | Winchester & District | 42:34 |
498 | Anita McReynolds | Victory | 42:35 |
499 | Rachael Openshaw | Stubbington Green Runners | 42:40 |
515 | Johanna Trask | Haslemere Border | 43:11 |
523 | Donna Mitchell | Stubbington Green Runners | 43:33 |
531 | Amanda Marden | Haslemere Border | 43:53 |
550 | Lynda Massey | Southampton | 44:48 |
558 | Nina Samuels | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 45:28 |
559 | Belinda Harding | Victory | 45:30 |
564 | Sharon White | Stubbington Green Runners | 45:45 |
565 | Janice Worsfield | Haslemere Border | 45:49 |
579 | Sarah Dixon | Haslemere Border | 46:38 |
618 | Mel Spicer | Haslemere Border | 50:17 |
628 | Marilyn Crocker | Victory | 51:44 |
637 | Ann Wood | Victory | 54:41 |
Teams
1 | Hallamshire Harriers | 156 | ( 5 6 35 110 ) |
2 | Bristol & West | 159 | ( 11 19 48 81 ) |
3 | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 181 | ( 12 33 61 75 ) |
5 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 274 | ( 2 54 77 141 ) |
39 | Haslemere Border | 1187 | ( 177 204 401 405 ) |
69 | Stubbington Green Runners | 1975 | ( 389 499 523 564 ) |
72 | Victory | 2322 | ( 498 559 628 637 ) |
Under 20 Women (6 km)
1 | Emelia Gorecka | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 21:02 |
2 | Annabel Gummow | Bristol & West | 21:20 |
3 | Jennifer Walsh | Spenborough | 21:47 |
4 | Jess Chen | City of Portsmouth | 22:03 |
12 | Georgia Peel | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 22:41 |
18 | Ruth Haynes | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 23:24 |
27 | Rachel Robinson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 23:53 |
35 | Emma Gilmore | City of Portsmouth | 24:31 |
45 | Claire Arnold | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 25:03 |
54 | Charlie Arnell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 25:35 |
57 | Jen McLachlin | Winchester & District | 25:47 |
60 | Jade Bowling | Winchester & District | 25:58 |
63 | Victoria Stoodley | Winchester & District | 26:17 |
70 | Sofie Kent | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 26:59 |
77 | Amy Bream | Havant | 27:49 |
Teams
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 31 | ( 1 12 18 ) |
2 | Leigh Harriers | 88 | ( 19 22 47 ) |
3 | Tonbridge | 93 | ( 8 32 53 ) |
5 | Winchester & District | 180 | ( 57 60 63 ) |
Under 17 Women (5 km)
1 | Rebecca Straw | Cannock & Stafford | 18:00 |
2 | Alex Clay | Invicta East Kent | 18:01 |
3 | Jessica Judd | Chelmsford | 18:07 |
4 | Grace Baker | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 18:25 |
5 | Laura Gent | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 18:34 |
11 | Susan Shiel-Rankin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 19:02 |
13 | Harriet Preedy | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 19:09 |
15 | Rebecca Howard | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 19:20 |
19 | Poppy Disley-May | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 19:35 |
48 | Beth Gibson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 20:34 |
51 | Carla Plowden-Roberts | Isle of Wight | 20:44 |
83 | Frances Arnott | Southampton | 21:46 |
Teams
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33 | ( 4 5 11 13 ) |
2 | Royal Sutton Coldfield | 99 | ( 8 21 28 42 ) |
3 | Chelmsford | 116 | ( 3 22 32 59 ) |
Under 15 Girls (4 km)
1 | Bobby Clay | Invicta East Kent | 13:28 |
2 | Annabel Mason | Wakefield District Harriers | 13:31 |
3 | Katie Shiel-Rankin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13:50 |
8 | Daisy D'Santos | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14:23 |
14 | Hannah Knapton | Winchester & District | 14:38 |
28 | Molly Pocock | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 15:00 |
42 | Emily Stoodley | Winchester & District | 15:14 |
59 | Tamara Myall | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 15:32 |
71 | Lauren McCarthy | City of Portsmouth | 15:41 |
78 | Gemma Wildash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 15:50 |
96 | Caitlin Stewart | Southampton | 16:05 |
99 | Rosie Gouldstone | City of Portsmouth | 16:08 |
106 | Alana Spiers | Southampton | 16:11 |
120 | Rosie Upton | Winchester & District | 16:22 |
129 | Lucy Rochford | Andover | 16:27 |
137 | Rebekah Pantony | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 16:31 |
143 | Abbie Fisher | Southampton | 16:35 |
145 | Imogen Emmett | Winchester & District | 16:36 |
163 | Emma Jones | Andover | 16:50 |
177 | Katie Barney | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 16:59 |
179 | Becky Chissell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 17:01 |
200 | Zoe Jennings | Winchester & District | 17:18 |
235 | Megan Gildea | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 17:49 |
244 | Klara Lyne | Winchester & District | 17:58 |
262 | Dayna Wegg | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 18:14 |
300 | Georgina Lavery | Havant | 19:09 |
306 | Ella Neil | Andover | 19:26 |
326 | Nakita Brades | Andover | 20:20 |
Teams
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 98 | ( 3 8 28 59 ) |
2 | Warrington | 175 | ( 11 50 51 63 ) |
3 | Wakefield District Harriers | 224 | ( 2 25 81 116 ) |
6 | Winchester & District | 321 | ( 14 42 120 145 ) |
34 | Andover | 924 | ( 129 163 306 326 ) |
Under 13 Girls (3 km)
1 | Sabrina Sinha | Cambridge Harriers | 11:40 |
2 | Hope Goddard | Bracknell | 11:47 |
3 | Grace Goddard | Bracknell | 11:51 |
49 | Lizzie Payne | Southampton | 12:49 |
54 | Stacey Burrows | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:51 |
62 | Lucy Wildash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12:55 |
89 | Tilly Horton | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13:09 |
98 | Catherine Darlison | Winchester & District | 13:13 |
124 | Emily Ayers | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13:26 |
187 | Cara Upton | Winchester & District | 14:00 |
191 | Phoebe Jackson | Winchester & District | 14:03 |
201 | Hannah Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14:08 |
222 | Fenella Johnson | City of Portsmouth | 14:18 |
237 | Amy Ratcliffe | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14:24 |
240 | Grace Kelly | City of Portsmouth | 14:25 |
246 | Rosie Lynch | Southampton | 14:31 |
254 | Natasha Porter | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14:38 |
260 | Holly Powell | Southampton | 14:45 |
263 | Izzie Upton | Winchester & District | 14:48 |
285 | Kathryn Simpson | Victory | 15:07 |
286 | Freya Alsop | Winchester & District | 15:08 |
294 | Olivia Hollos | Southampton | 15:18 |
298 | Laura Mead | City of Portsmouth | 15:25 |
301 | Natalie Gilfrin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 15:27 |
329 | Aimee Coppin | Southampton | 16:01 |
Teams
1 | Bracknell | 79 | ( 2 3 34 40 ) |
2 | Charnwood | 138 | ( 10 16 52 60 ) |
3 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 155 | ( 26 27 44 58 ) |
16 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 468 | ( 54 89 124 201 ) |
28 | Winchester & District | 739 | ( 98 187 191 263 ) |
34 | Southampton | 849 | ( 49 246 260 294 ) |