8-Counties Senior Inter-Counties 2014
13 July at Mile End Stadium, London E14
Results - Women
Team Scores
1 | Essex | 367.5 |
2 | Middlesex | 348.5 |
3 | Kent | 347.5 |
4 | Sussex | 280.5 |
5 | Surrey | 272 |
6 | Hertfordshire | 218 |
7 | Hampshire | 181 |
8 | Oxfordshire | 90 |
Combined Scores
1 | Essex | 401 | 367.5 | 768.5 |
2 | Middlesex | 363 | 348.5 | 711.5 |
3 | Kent | 319 | 347.5 | 666.5 |
4 | Sussex | 352 | 280.5 | 632.5 |
5 | Hertfordshire | 287 | 218 | 505 |
6 | Hampshire | 224 | 181 | 405 |
7 | Surrey | 29 | 272 | 301 |
8 | Oxfordshire | 44 | 90 | 134 |
100m
A (Wind: -0.5m/sec)
1 | Montell Douglas | Kent | 11.49 | 16 | ||
2 | Kim Baptiste | Sussex | 12.23 | 15 | ||
3 | Emily DeBeaux | Surrey | 12.51 | 14 | ||
4 | Katie Skelding | Essex | 12.59 | 13 | ||
5 | Eugenie Brown | Middlesex | 12.81 | 12 | ||
6 | Emily Stevens | Hertfordshire | 12.91 | 11 | ||
7 | Hayley Coney | Hampshire/Andover | 13.28 | 10 |
B (Wind: +1.0m/sec)
1 | Grace Sheppard | U23 | Kent | 12.21 | 8 | |
2 | Tayla Humm | Essex | 12.49 | 7 | ||
3 | Shayone Simao | Surrey | 12.57 | 6 | ||
4 | Victoria Harfield | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 12.59 | 5 | ||
5 | Deborah Willis | Hertfordshire | 12.69 | 4 | ||
6 | Hephzibah Adeosun | Middlesex | 12.78 | 3 | ||
7 | Becky Owen | Sussex | 13.72 | 2 |
Non-Scoring (Wind: -1.1m/sec)
1 | Jodie Leslie | Kent | 12.78 | |||
2 | Shauna McFarlane | Kent | 12.92 |
200m
A (Wind: +2.0m/sec)
1 | Kim Baptiste | Sussex | 24.47 | 16 | ||
2 | Susanna Banjo | Middlesex | 24.62 | 15 | ||
3 | Katie Skelding | Essex | 25.03 | 14 | ||
4 | Ruth Onyekwe | U20 | Kent | 25.06 | 13 | |
5 | Emily DeBeaux | Surrey | 25.19 | 12 | ||
6 | Deborah Willis | Hertfordshire | 25.72 | 11 | ||
7 | Victoria Harfield | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 26.50 | 10 |
B (Wind: +2.9m/sec)
1 | Laura Wake | Hertfordshire | 24.26 | 8 | ||
2 | Eva Joseph | Surrey | 25.14 | 7 | ||
3 | Joanne Ryan | Essex | 25.72 | 6 | ||
4 | Eugenie Brown | Middlesex | 25.93 | 5 | ||
5 | Shauna McFarlane | U23 | Kent | 25.99 | 4 | |
6 | Kerri-Ann Body | Sussex | 26.10 | 3 |
400m
A
1 | Laura Wake | Hertfordshire | 53.53 | 16 | ||
2 | Kathryn Sutton | Kent | 56.65 | 15 | ||
3 | Aisha Naibe-Wey | Surrey | 57.88 | 14 | ||
4 | Tania-Cyrena Cyrus | Middlesex | 59.57 | 13 | ||
5 | Rebecca Wade | Essex | 59.87 | 12 | ||
6 | Chloe Hollamby | Sussex | 62.34 | 11 | ||
7 | Claire Netley | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 62.71 | 10 |
B
1 | Gemma Rous | Middlesex | 57.63 | 8 | ||
2 | Krystal Galley | U23 | Kent | 58.57 | 7 | |
3 | Caroline Hill | Essex | 60.39 | 6 | ||
4 | Laura Gallagher | Hertfordshire | 60.77 | 5 |
800m
A
1 | Caroline Ford | U23 | Kent | 2:14.14 | 16 | |
2 | Hannah Edwards | Surrey | 2:14.25 | 15 | ||
3 | Megan Steer | Hertfordshire | 2:14.76 | 14 | ||
4 | Kat Mertens | Middlesex | 2:16.53 | 13 | ||
5 | Natalie Kipps | Essex | 2:17.42 | 12 | ||
6 | Becky Hodgson | Oxfordshire | 2:17.46 | 11 | ||
7 | Gemma Finch | U20 | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:17.60 | 10 |
B
1 | Maddy Austin | Surrey | 2:15.39 | 8 |
1500m
A
1 | Lydia Hallam | Essex | 4:32.70 | 16 | ||
2 | Laura Brenton | Hampshire/Southampton | 4:33.83 | 15 | ||
3 | Caroline Ford | U23 | Kent | 4:44.46 | 14 | |
4 | Fiona Clark | Sussex | 4:46.80 | 13 | ||
5 | Hannah Viner | Middlesex | 4:53.71 | 12 | ||
6 | Lizzie Parry | Hertfordshire | 5:10.98 | 11 |
B
1 | Kirsty Tydeman | Essex | 4:43.22 | 8 | ||
2 | Florence Bryant | Middlesex | 4:54.56 | 7 | ||
3 | Emily McKane | U20 | Kent | 4:56.19 | 6 |
3000m
A
1 | Fiona Clark | Sussex | 9:57.52 | 16 | ||
2 | Clare Elms | W50 | Kent | 10:14.17 | 15 | |
3 | Rebecca Hayden | Hertfordshire | 10:38.49 | 14 | ||
4 | Sue Bint | Middlesex | 10:55.06 | 13 | ||
5 | Katie Solis | Essex | 11:02.09 | 12 |
B
1 | Amy Old | U20 | Kent | 10:30.77 | 8 | |
2 | Alex Eykelbosch | Hertfordshire | 10:40.76 | 7 |
Non-Scoring
1 | Kylara Hassall | Kent | 11:15.77 |
3000m Steeplechase
A
1 | Vicky Smith | Essex | 11:30.64 | 16 | ||
2 | Zoe Levin | Middlesex | 11:45.91 | 15 | ||
3 | Grace Crumplin | Hampshire/Havant | 12:45.07 | 14 | ||
4 | Liiza Croft | Hertfordshire | 13:21.75 | 13 |
B
No competitors100m Hurdles
A (Wind: +2.0m/sec)
1 | Emily Stevens | Hertfordshire | 14.34 | 16 | ||
2 | Rebecca Jennings | Sussex | 14.45 | 15 | ||
3 | Lucy Ferguson | Middlesex | 14.62 | 14 | ||
4 | Jode Albrow | Surrey | 14.77 | 13 | ||
5 | Georgia Green | Essex | 14.90 | 12 | ||
6 | Becky Mclinden | Kent | 15.80 | 11 | ||
7 | Danielle Horner | Hampshire/Andover | 16.54 | 10 |
B (Wind: +2.8m/sec)
1 | Elise Lovell | Sussex | 14.61 | 8 | ||
2 | Djanira Costa | Middlesex | 14.96 | 7 | ||
3 | Amy Richards | Essex | 16.28 | 6 | ||
4 | Hatshepsut James | U23 | Kent | 16.33 | 5 | |
5 | Laura Reilly | Surrey | 16.46 | 4 |
400m Hurdles
A
1 | Aisha Naibe-Wey | Surrey | 61.51 | 16 | ||
2 | Leslie Delgado | Middlesex | 63.11 | 15 | ||
3 | Alex Hill | Essex | 65.71 | 14 | ||
4 | Leanne Buxton | Sussex | 67.57 | 13 | ||
5 | Claire Netley | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 67.70 | 12 | ||
6 | Natalie Jones | U20 | Kent | 67.85 | 11 |
B
1 | Lucy Ferguson | Middlesex | 63.37 | 8 | ||
2 | Martine Bomb | Essex | 64.39 | 7 | ||
3 | Hatshepsut James | U23 | Kent | 64.4 | 6 |
3000m Walk
A
1 | Grazina Narviliene | Middlesex | 14:30.97 | 16 | ||
2 | Heather Butcher | U17 | Kent | 15:59.33 | 15 | |
3 | Penelope Cummings | Surrey | 16:59.04 | 14 | ||
4 | Linda Mountfield | Essex | 20:11.67 | 13 |
B
1 | Sophie Lewis-Ward | U17 | Kent | 16:26.11 | 8 | |
2 | Fiona Bishop | Surrey | 19:55.74 | 7 |
Non-Scoring
- | Indigo Burgin | U17 | Kent | DNF |
4x100m Relay
1 | Kent | 46.81 | 16 | |
Jodie Leslie, Ruth Onyekwe (U20), Grace Sheppard (U23), Montell Douglas | ||||
2 | Essex | 48.27 | 15 | |
Georgia Green, Joanne Ryan, Katie Skelding, Kitty Elayae | ||||
3 | Sussex | 49.32 | 14 | |
Kim Baptiste, Robyn Petit, Rebecca Jennings, Elise Lovell | ||||
4 | Middlesex | 49.95 | 13 | |
Djanira Costa, Eugenie Brown, Kizzi Barazetti, Tania-Cyrena Cyrus |
4x400m Relay
1 | Hertfordshire | 3:51.85 | 16 | |
Emily Stevens, Laura Gallagher, Deborah Willis, Laura Wake | ||||
2 | Middlesex | 3:53.30 | 15 | |
Gemma Rous, Lucy Ferguson, Kat Mertens, Susanna Banjo | ||||
3 | Kent | 3:54.13 | 14 | |
Kathryn Sutton, Jodie Leslie, Natalie Jones (U20), Kathryn Sutton | ||||
4 | Essex | 3:57.69 | 13 | |
Lydia Hallam, Joanne Ryan, Caroline Hill, Alex Hill |
High Jump
A
1 | Deborah Martin | U23 | Kent | 1.71 | 16 | |
2 | Ayamba Akim | Surrey | 1.65 | 15 | ||
3= | Robyn Petit | Sussex | 1.60 | 13.5 | ||
3= | Beth Siddens | Essex | 1.60 | 13.5 | ||
5 | Kizzi Barazetti | Middlesex | 1.55 | 12 | ||
6 | Gemma Finch | U20 | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.55 | 11 |
B
1 | Jo Rowland | Surrey | 1.55 | 8 | ||
2 | Becky Owen | Sussex | 1.55 | 7 | ||
3 | Lucy Howe | Essex | 1.50 | 6 | ||
4 | Katherine Hamilton | Kent | 1.45 | 5 | ||
5 | Anne-Christine Scherer | Middlesex | 1.45 | 4 |
Pole Vault
A
1 | Amy DeBeaux | Surrey | 3.60 | 16 | ||
2 | Nancy Epsily | Essex | 3.50 | 15 | ||
3 | Lucy Stickland | Sussex | 3.30 | 14 | ||
4= | Beth Grimsey | Middlesex | 3.10 | 12.5 | ||
4= | Laura-Ann Henderson | U23 | Kent | 3.10 | 12.5 | |
6 | Lucy Mapp | Hampshire/Colchester Harriers | 2.30 | 11 |
B
1 | Emily Bullied | Essex | 2.70 | 8 | ||
2 | Sonia Woolhouse | U20 | Kent | 2.50 | 7 | |
- | Rocio Ortega | Middlesex | NH | |||
- | Claudia Cubbage | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | NH |
Long Jump
A
1 | Kitty Elayae | Essex | 5.83 | 16 | -0.1 | |
2 | Elise Lovell | Sussex | 5.70 | 15 | 0.0 | |
3 | Victoria Harfield | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 5.61 | 14 | +1.7 | |
4 | Jo Rowland | Surrey | 5.50 | 13 | 0.0 | |
5 | Emma Gayler | Middlesex | 5.45 | 12 | 0.0 | |
6 | Shana Parker | Oxfordshire | 4.81 | 11 | 0.0 | |
7 | Claire Capon | Kent | 4.77 | 10 | 0.0 | |
8 | Holly Seglah | Hertfordshire | 4.76 | 9 | 0.0 |
B
1 | Emily Martin | Surrey | 5.32 | 8 | -0.5 | |
2 | Georgia Green | Essex | 5.12 | 7 | -0.9 | |
3 | Whitney Idowe | Middlesex | 5.04 | 6 | 0.0 | |
4 | Becky Owen | Sussex | 4.50 | 5 | 0.0 | |
- | Joanne Ware | U20 | Kent | NJ |
Triple Jump
A
1 | Zara Asante | Middlesex | 12.78 | 16 | +2.1 | |
2 | Kirsty Smith | Essex | 12.12 | 15 | +2.8 | |
3 | Chanel Hemmings | U23 | Kent | 11.53 | 14 | +2.3 |
4 | Amy DeBeaux | Surrey | 11.07 | 13 | +2.1 | |
5 | Shana Parker | Oxfordshire | 10.92 | 12 | +2.2 | |
6 | Annie Onions | Sussex | 10.26 | 11 | +1.9 | |
7 | Laura Gallagher | Hertfordshire | 8.59 | 10 | +1.5 |
B
1 | Jade Morgan | Essex | 11.30 | 8 | +3.2 | |
2 | Whitney Idowe | Middlesex | 11.27 | 7 | +3.1 | |
3 | Becky Owen | Sussex | 9.45 | 6 | +3.1 | |
4 | Claire Capon | Kent | 9.39 | 5 | +2.7 |
Shot
A
1 | Lucy Underdown | Kent | 12.20 | 16 | ||
2 | Jo Rowland | Surrey | 12.11 | 15 | ||
3 | Moe Sasegbon | Hertfordshire | 11.50 | 14 | ||
4 | Hollie Redman | Essex | 11.03 | 13 | ||
5 | Emma Kirk-Odumbi | Sussex | 10.89 | 12 | ||
6 | Christina Nick | Oxfordshire | 10.48 | 11 | ||
7 | Ros Stansbury | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 9.80 | 10 | ||
8 | Debbie McCaw | Middlesex | 9.50 | 9 |
B
1 | Laura Duke | Sussex | 10.79 | 8 | ||
2 | Sue Lawrence | Essex | 9.70 | 7 | ||
3 | Anne-Christine Scherer | Middlesex | 9.44 | 6 | ||
4 | Anna Stevens | Hampshire/Southampton | 8.73 | 5 | ||
5 | Nicola Gregory | U20 | Kent | 8.29 | 4 | |
6 | Aislinn Baird | Oxfordshire | 7.84 | 3 |
Discus
A
1 | Hollie Redman | Essex | 44.30 | 16 | ||
2 | Lucy Underdown | Kent | 42.06 | 15 | ||
3 | Pippa Wingate | Surrey | 39.68 | 14 | ||
4 | Emma Kirk-Odumbi | Sussex | 37.89 | 13 | ||
5 | Laura Britane | Middlesex | 33.92 | 12 | ||
6 | Christina Nick | Oxfordshire | 32.59 | 11 | ||
7 | Emma Phillipson | Hertfordshire | 27.05 | 10 | ||
8 | Anna Stevens | Hampshire/Southampton | 25.68 | 9 |
B
1 | Sam Milner | Essex | 42.00 | 8 | ||
2 | Chelsey Eyers | U20 | Kent | 40.40 | 7 | |
3 | Carla Letheby | Surrey | 34.88 | 6 | ||
4 | Sarah Hewitt | Sussex | 33.03 | 5 | ||
5 | Siobhan Drummond | Middlesex | 31.30 | 4 | ||
6 | Aislinn Baird | Oxfordshire | 24.43 | 3 |
Hammer
A
1 | Louisa James | Sussex | 59.47 | 16 | ||
2 | Charlotte Gould | Middlesex | 46.09 | 15 | ||
3 | Carla Letheby | Surrey | 43.23 | 14 | ||
4 | Ros Stansbury | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 42.80 | 13 | ||
5 | Aislinn Baird | Oxfordshire | 42.73 | 12 | ||
6 | Paula Peatty | Essex | 39.90 | 11 | ||
7 | Donna Kent | Kent | 39.03 | 10 | ||
8 | Frances Gross | Hertfordshire | 32.57 | 9 |
B
1 | Debbie McCaw | Middlesex | 45.74 | 8 | ||
2 | Laura Duke | Sussex | 40.47 | 7 | ||
3 | Jenny Richards | Oxfordshire | 40.22 | 6 | ||
4 | Chloe Cockell | Essex | 37.95 | 5 | ||
5 | Claire Capon | Kent | 37.71 | 4 | ||
6 | Anna Stevens | Hampshire/Southampton | 36.08 | 3 | ||
- | Pippa Wingate | Surrey | NJ |
Javelin
A
1 | Katy Watts | Sussex | 48.93 | 16 | ||
2 | Eloise Meakins | Hertfordshire | 47.23 | 15 | ||
3 | Laura Britane | Middlesex | 43.38 | 14 | ||
4 | Louise Lockwood | Essex | 40.26 | 13 | ||
5 | Carla Letheby | Surrey | 35.66 | 12 | ||
6 | Leanne O'Donovan | U20 | Kent | 31.24 | 11 | |
7 | Aislinn Baird | Oxfordshire | 27.43 | 10 | ||
8 | Anna Stevens | Hampshire/Southampton | 14.57 | 9 |
B
1 | Jodie Albrow | Surrey | 33.58 | 8 | ||
2 | Georgie Floyd | Middlesex | 32.07 | 7 | ||
3 | Elise Lovell | Sussex | 30.13 | 6 | ||
4 | Kirsty Bateman-Foley | Hertfordshire | 29.26 | 5 | ||
5 | Katherine Ellis | Essex | 28.81 | 4 | ||
6 | Elizabeth Duffin | Kent | 23.56 | 3 |