Under 13 Inter-Counties 2016
31 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Boys
Team scores
1 | Surrey | 328 |
2 | Hampshire | 317 |
3 | Berkshire | 315.5 |
4 | Kent | 311 |
5 | Sussex | 309 |
6 | Essex | 303 |
7= | Hertfordshire | 301 |
7= | Middlesex | 301 |
9 | Suffolk | 251 |
10 | Bedfordshire | 222.5 |
11 | Oxfordshire | 218 |
12 | Buckinghamshire | 162 |
13 | Dorset | 120 |
100m
A Race 1
1 | Graig Anya-Joseph | Essex | 11.94 | 26 | ||
2 | Curtis Brown | Buckinghamshire | 13.03 | 24 | ||
3 | Ayo Salako | Surrey | 13.09 | 23 | ||
4 | Adam Ulhaq | Berkshire | 13.19 | 21 | ||
5 | Daniel Tewogbade | Sussex | 13.26 | 20 | ||
6 | DJ Abinye | Bedfordshire | 14.34 | 15 | ||
7 | Archie Jones | Oxfordshire | 14.35 | 14 |
A Race 2
1 | Nikhil Chandler | Middlesex | 12.77 | 25 | ||
2 | Jack Fayers | Suffolk | 13.12 | 22 | ||
3 | Iwan Wrey Brown | Hampshire/Winchester & District | 13.39 | 19 | ||
4 | Michael Uzozie | Kent | 13.62 | 18 | ||
5 | Alex Pickard | Hertfordshire | 13.89 | 17 | ||
6 | Jules Holloway | Dorset | 13.96 | 16 |
B Race 1
1 | Omari Duponte-Clark | Suffolk | 13.17 | 10 | ||
2 | Robert Murray | Kent | 13.68 | 7 | ||
3 | James Gardner | Bedfordshire | 13.95 | 6 | ||
4 | Nolan Holloway | Hampshire/Southampton | 14.06 | 5 | ||
5 | James Petty | Essex | 14.55 | 3 | ||
6 | Josh Erskine | Dorset | 14.57 | 2 | ||
7 | Ollie Clamp | Oxfordshire | 14.62 | 1 |
B Race 2
1 | Remi Jokosenuni | Middlesex | 12.81 | 13 | ||
2 | George Ho | Buckinghamshire | 13.08 | 12 | ||
3 | Kai Broadbent | Surrey | 13.16 | 11 | ||
4 | Ikenna Nwosu | Hertfordshire | 13.23 | 9 | ||
5 | Sebastian Wallace | Sussex | 13.41 | 8 | ||
6 | Gabriel Isaacs | Berkshire | 14.09 | 4 |
Non-scoring Race 1
1 | Kyrell Wilson | Sussex | 13.78 | - | ||
2 | Luke Christie | Kent | 13.95 | - | ||
3 | Joel Burgess | Suffolk | 14.50 | - | ||
4 | Dougie Ness | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 14.61 | - | ||
5 | Luca Bryant | Sussex | 14.71 | - | ||
6 | Ben Groves | Oxfordshire | 15.59 | - |
Non-scoring Race 2
1 | Bryan Obar | Hertfordshire | 13.33 | - | ||
2 | Arnold Dikeocha | Hertfordshire | 13.66 | - | ||
3 | Ridwaan Ahmed | Kent | 13.72 | - | ||
4 | Connor Sutton | Kent | 14.02 | - | ||
5 | Jonny Rose | Essex | 14.21 | - | ||
6 | Benjamin Lineker | Kent | 14.42 | - | ||
7 | Christian Dolley | Kent | 14.43 | - | ||
8 | Dominic Barth | Sussex | 14.56 | - |
Non-scoring Race 3
1 | Oliver Sanderson | Sussex | 13.69 | - | ||
2 | Alex Ayale | Bedfordshire | 13.69 | - | ||
3 | Feran Ogunsakin | Hertfordshire | 14.27 | - | ||
4 | Ben Solway | Hampshire/Guernsey Island | 14.66 | - | ||
5 | William Bowker | Suffolk | 14.71 | - | ||
6 | Henry-James Finch | Kent | 15.58 | - |
Non-scoring Race 4
1 | Ori Bartle | Sussex | 13.57 | - | ||
2 | Aaron Ashmead-Shoye | Middlesex | 13.58 | - | ||
3 | Alessio Anah | Surrey | 14.03 | - | ||
4 | Myles Douglas | Hertfordshire | 14.05 | - | ||
5 | Regan Lawrence | Essex | 14.14 | - | ||
6 | Finn Howes | Suffolk | 15.27 | - | ||
- | No. 20 | Oxfordshire | 16.13 | - |
200m
A Race 1
1 | Graig Anya-Joseph | Essex | 25.14 | 26 | ||
2 | Feran Ogunsakin | Hertfordshire | 26.73 | 23 | ||
3 | Clayton Mytil | Surrey | 27.35 | 20 | ||
4 | Luke Christie | Kent | 28.43 | 19 | ||
5 | Bailey Roberts | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. | 28.68 | 18 | ||
6 | Jules Holloway | Dorset | 28.90 | 17 | ||
7 | Christopher Charles | Oxfordshire | 29.40 | 16 |
A Race 2
1 | Remi Jokusenuni | Middlesex | 25.97 | 25 | ||
2 | Daniel Tewogbade | Sussex | 26.28 | 24 | ||
3 | Curtis Brown | Buckinghamshire | 27.05 | 22 | ||
4 | Gabriel Isaacs | Berkshire | 27.25 | 21 | ||
5 | DJ Abinye | Bedfordshire | 29.42 | 15 | ||
6 | William Bowker | Suffolk | 29.54 | 14 |
B Race 1
1 | Jack Fayers | Suffolk | 26.95 | 12 | ||
2 | James Badham | Berkshire | 27.59 | 10 | ||
3 | Oliver Sanderson | Sussex | 27.83 | 8 | ||
4 | Harry Hyde | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. | 29.08 | 5 | ||
5 | Benjamin Lineker | Kent | 29.13 | 4 | ||
6 | Archie Jones | Oxfordshire | 29.41 | 3 | ||
7 | Oscar Street | Dorset | 29.95 | 2 |
B Race 2
1 | Jon Awuah | Middlesex | 26.08 | 13 | ||
2 | George Ho | Buckinghamshire | 27.47 | 11 | ||
3 | Noah Ojumu | Surrey | 27.64 | 9 | ||
4 | James Gardner | Bedfordshire | 28.66 | 7 | ||
5 | Ikenna Nwosu | Hertfordshire | 29.07 | 6 | ||
6 | James Petty | Essex | 30.06 | 1 |
800m
A
1 | Jaden Kennedy | Surrey | 2:09.00 | 26 | MR | |
2 | Harry Hyde | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. | 2:15.13 | 25 | ||
3 | Luke-Lom Hines | Berkshire | 2:15.72 | 24 | ||
4 | Gilad Nachshen | Hertfordshire | 2:15.85 | 23 | ||
5 | Josh Smith | Dorset | 2:16.31 | 22 | ||
6 | Finley Croll | Kent | 2:16.70 | 21 | ||
7 | Dylan Hanslow | Sussex | 2:18.35 | 20 | ||
8 | Ruari McGonigle | Middlesex | 2:19.82 | 19 | ||
9 | Alex Alston | Bedfordshire | 2:25.73 | 18 | ||
10 | Charlie Turner | Suffolk | 2:30.35 | 17 | ||
11 | Dylan Harrod | Essex | 2:31.96 | 16 |
B
1 | Bailey Roberts | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. | 2:14.63 | 13 | ||
2 | Reuben Henry-Daire | Berkshire | 2:15.79 | 12 | ||
3 | Edward Henderson | Surrey | 2:15.92 | 11 | ||
4 | Samuel Scott | Hertfordshire | 2:21.76 | 10 | ||
5 | Haiden May | Sussex | 2:21.77 | 9 | ||
6 | Matthew Crow | Middlesex | 2:22.47 | 8 | ||
7 | Oliver Hill | Kent | 2:25.84 | 7 | ||
8 | Onyekachukwu Okoh | Essex | 2:28.60 | 6 | ||
9 | Zach Rahaman | Buckinghamshire | 2:29.67 | 5 | ||
10 | Joel Burgess | Suffolk | 2:36.80 | 4 |
Non-scoring Race 1
1 | Aaron Taylor | Buckinghamshire | 2:26.41 | - | ||
2 | Sam Bodoano | Surrey | 2:28.00 | - | ||
3 | William Parkinson | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:31.31 | - | ||
4 | Lukas Harber | Sussex | 2:32.11 | - | ||
5 | Max Gregson | Kent | 2:32.59 | - | ||
6 | Isaac Bloodworth | Sussex | 2:33.47 | - | ||
7 | Will Matthews | Sussex | 2:34.42 | - | ||
8 | Luca Buckley-McDonald | Sussex | 2:36.63 | - |
Non-scoring Race 2
1 | Tommy Brammer | Hampshire/Southampton | 2:21.50 | - | ||
2 | Michael Uzozie | Kent | 2:26.70 | - | ||
3 | Oliver Beach | Sussex | 2:28.10 | - | ||
4 | Ethan Ward | Sussex | 2:28.80 | - | ||
5 | Michael Gar | Surrey | 2:30.40 | - | ||
6 | Alex Sibley | Kent | 2:33.50 | - | ||
7 | Mahiis Hersi | Middlesex | 2:39.90 | - | ||
8 | Najiib Hersi | Middlesex | 2:50.00 | - |
1500m
A
1 | Ryan Martin | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. | 4:38.98 | 26 | ||
2 | Alfie Spear | Surrey | 4:39.48 | 25 | ||
3 | Samuel Reardon | Kent | 4:48.91 | 24 | ||
4 | Luca Stubbs | Hertfordshire | 4:50.03 | 23 | ||
5 | Lukas Nerurkar | Sussex | 4:53.63 | 22 | ||
6 | Jack Rose | Buckinghamshire | 4:55.22 | 21 | ||
7 | Dylan Michel | Middlesex | 4:56.21 | 20 | ||
8 | Rowan Miell-Ingram | Oxfordshire | 4:56.97 | 19 | ||
9 | Alex Ford | Essex | 4:58.41 | 18 | ||
10 | Sam Hodgson | Berkshire | 5:01.53 | 17 | ||
11 | James Vinnicombe | Bedfordshire | 5:02.95 | 16 | ||
12 | Max Ashmore | Suffolk | 5:15.09 | 15 |
B
1 | Matthew Dyer | Hampshire/Southampton | 4:34.26 | 13 | ||
2 | Felix Vaughan | Surrey | 4:42.43 | 12 | ||
3 | Olukorede Fasina | Kent | 4:45.64 | 11 | ||
4 | Ben Hunter | Hertfordshire | 4:48.03 | 10 | ||
5 | George Hey | Essex | 4:59.40 | 9 | ||
6 | Samuel Greenstein | Middlesex | 5:01.13 | 8 | ||
7 | Jonas Judah | Sussex | 5:03.13 | 7 | ||
8 | Charlie Borgnis | Berkshire | 5:08.03 | 6 | ||
9 | Alex Brent | Buckinghamshire | 5:11.81 | 5 | ||
10 | Ewan Boyle | Suffolk | 5:23.71 | 4 |
75m Hurdles
A Race 1 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)
1 | Jacob Byfield | Kent | 12.17 | 26 | ||
2 | Xander Collins | Surrey | 12.36 | 25 | ||
3 | Callum Stern | Hertfordshire | 12.43 | 24 | ||
4 | Christopher Charles | Oxfordshire | 12.59 | 23 | ||
5 | Ben Solway | Hampshire/Guernsey Island | 12.64 | 22 | ||
6 | Jonny Rouse | Essex | 12.89 | 21 | ||
7 | Nathan Litchfield | Bedfordshire | 13.36 | 18 |
A Race 2 (Wind: -1.7m/sec)
1 | Sebastian Wallace | Sussex | 12.95 | 20 | ||
2 | Ayoyinka Adelowo | Buckinghamshire | 12.98 | 19 | ||
3 | Jon Awuah | Middlesex | 13.37 | 17 | ||
4 | Matthew Kirk | Berkshire | 14.12 | 16 | ||
5 | Finn Howes | Suffolk | 16.27 | 15 | ||
6 | Connor Corbin | Dorset | 17.88 | 14 |
B Race 1
1 | Regan Lawrence | Essex | 13.18 | 13 | ||
2 | Dominic Barth | Sussex | 13.54 | 11 | ||
3 | Ridwaan Ahmed | Kent | 13.94 | 10 | ||
4 | Alex Alston | Bedfordshire | 14.51 | 6.5 | ||
5 | Samuel Rayson | Oxfordshire | 14.73 | 5 |
B Race 2
1 | Clayton Mytil | Surrey | 13.34 | 12 | ||
2 | Jack Gurney | Hertfordshire | 13.97 | 9 | ||
3 | Harry Crosby | Hampshire/Southampton | 14.03 | 8 | ||
4 | Ben Britton | Berkshire | 14.51 | 6.5 | ||
5 | Najiib Hersi | Middlesex | 18.47 | 4 |
4x100m Relay
Race 1
1 | Middlesex | 51.37 | 26 | |
2 | Kent | 52.85 | 22 | |
3 | Berkshire | 53.52 | 19 | |
4 | Hampshire (Dougie Ness, Nolan Holloway, Harry Hyde, Iwan Wrey Brown) | 54.87 | 18 | |
5 | Bedfordshire | 55.45 | 16 | |
6 | Suffolk | 56.46 | 15 |
Race 2
1 | Surrey | 51.62 | 25 | |
2 | Sussex | 52.05 | 24 | |
3 | Hertfordshire | 52.23 | 23 | |
4 | Essex | 53.23 | 21 | |
5 | Buckinghamshire | 53.48 | 20 | |
6 | Oxfordshire | 55.32 | 17 |
High Jump
1 | Ore Adepegba | Essex | 1.60 | 26 | ||
2 | Thomas Weedon | Berkshire | 1.50 | 25 | ||
3 | Daniel Tewogbade | Sussex | 1.50 | 24 | ||
4 | Lawrence Pritchard | Surrey | 1.50 | 23 | ||
5 | Charlie Costello | Kent | 1.45 | 22 | ||
6 | Harry Crosby | Hampshire/Southampton | 1.40 | 21 | ||
7 | Isaac Bloodworth | Middlesex | 1.35 | 20 | ||
8 | Joe Robinson | Hertfordshire | 1.35 | 19 | ||
9 | Alex Alston | Bedfordshire | 1.30 | 18 | ||
10 | Connor Corbin | Dorset | 1.30 | 17 | ||
11 | Finn Howes | Suffolk | 1.25 | 16 | ||
12 | Ben Groves | Oxfordshire | 1.20 | 15 |
Long Jump
A
1 | Aaron Ashmead | Middlesex | 5.21/+3.0 | 26 | ||
2 | Seb Wallace | Sussex | 5.07/+0.9 | 25 | ||
3 | Jacob Byfield | Kent | 5.05/+1.5 | 24 | ||
4 | Adam Ul Haq | Berkshire | 4.93/+1.8 | 23 | ||
5 | Ashton Thatcher-Gray | Essex | 4.87/+0.9 | 22 | ||
6 | James Gardner | Bedfordshire | 4.84/+1.2 | 21 | ||
7 | Jack Fayers | Suffolk | 4.81/+1.7 | 20 | ||
8 | Anthony Robins-Kent | Surrey | 4.70/+0.6 | 19 | ||
9 | Christopher Charles | Oxfordshire | 4.67/+1.6 | 18 | ||
10 | Jack Gurney | Hertfordshire | 4.50/+3.4 | 17 | ||
11 | Ben Solway | Hampshire/Guernsey Island | 4.45/+1.0 | 16 | ||
12 | Josh Erskine | Dorset | 4.12/+1.4 | 15 |
B
1 | Omari Duporte-Clarke | Suffolk | 5.28/+0.9 | 13 | ||
2 | Nikhil Chander | Middlesex | 4.72/+0.6 | 12 | ||
3 | Michael Adesiyan | Essex | 4.68/+0.9 | 11 | ||
4 | Jules Holloway | Dorset | 4.67/+0.7 | 10 | ||
5 | Harry Crosby | Hampshire/Southampton | 4.57/+0.6 | 9 | ||
6 | Sammy Ball | Berkshire | 4.56/+0.8 | 8 | ||
7 | Charlie Costello | Kent | 4.55/+1.1 | 7 | ||
8 | Loui Barnes | Hertfordshire | 4.55/-0.3 | 6 | ||
9 | Oliver Clamp | Oxfordshire | 4.53/+0.6 | 5 | ||
10 | George Wallace | Surrey | 4.41/+1.0 | 4 | ||
11 | Dominic Barth | Sussex | 4.19/+1.2 | 3 | ||
12 | D J Agbene | Bedfordshire | 3.74/+0.4 | 2 |
Shot
A
1 | Harry Booker | Berkshire | 10.85 | 26 | ||
2 | Robert Murray | Kent | 10.72 | 25 | ||
3 | Bryan Obar | Hertfordshire | 8.96 | 24 | ||
4 | Brooking Boatwright | Essex | 8.74 | 23 | ||
5 | Enrique Villa-Abrille | Surrey | 8.44 | 22 | ||
6 | Rhys Allen | Hampshire/New Forest Junior | 8.29 | 21 | ||
7 | Adam Chesterman | Oxfordshire | 8.09 | 20 | ||
8 | Vinnie Conte-Smith | Sussex | 8.00 | 19 | ||
9 | Matt Jone | Suffolk | 7.55 | 18 | ||
10 | Michael Oybedine | Middlesex | 7.00 | 17 | ||
11 | Zack Grinstead | Bedfordshire | 6.60 | 16 |
B
1 | Michael van Haren | Suffolk | 10.51 | 13 | ||
2 | Ore Adepegba | Essex | 9.46 | 12 | ||
3 | Nathan Oba | Hertfordshire | 8.46 | 11 | ||
4 | Ollie Beach | Sussex | 8.33 | 10 | ||
5 | Milan Trajkovic | Middlesex | 8.21 | 9 | ||
6 | Russell Dacosta | Surrey | 7.76 | 8 | ||
7 | William Cubbage | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 7.44 | 7 | ||
8 | Nathan Litchfield | Bedfordshire | 6.88 | 6 | ||
9 | Gabriel Isaacs | Berkshire | 6.40 | 5 | ||
10 | Sebastian Nicholson | Oxfordshire | 6.23 | 4 | ||
11 | Christian Dolley | Kent | 5.90 | 3 |
Discus
A
1 | Harry Booker | Berkshire | 34.29 | 26 | ||
2 | Oliver Webb | Hertfordshire | 32.01 | 25 | ||
3 | Tyler Pattison | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 24.43 | 24 | ||
4 | Adam Chesterman | Oxfordshire | 23.85 | 23 | ||
5 | Zack Grinstead | Bedfordshire | 22.04 | 22 | ||
6 | Michael Ogbechie | Middlesex | 20.07 | 21 | ||
7 | Alex MacHeath | Kent | 19.93 | 20 | ||
8 | Jack Bingham | Surrey | 19.35 | 19 | ||
9 | Freddie Hawes | Sussex | 18.81 | 18 | ||
10 | Regan Lawrence | Essex | 15.52 | 17 | ||
11 | Solomon Breyer | Suffolk | 14.79 | 16 |
B
1 | Rhys Allen | Hampshire/New Forest Junior | 25.92 | 13 | ||
2 | Oliver Kay | Hertfordshire | 25.01 | 12 | ||
3 | Lewis Brown | Essex | 23.55 | 11 | ||
4 | Sebastian Nicholson | Oxfordshire | 22.55 | 10 | ||
5 | Joel Douglas | Berkshire | 22.25 | 9 | ||
6 | Joe Handley | Surrey | 19.57 | 8 | ||
7 | Nathaniel Ryan | Kent | 19.48 | 7 | ||
8 | Tom Farmer | Sussex | 17.82 | 6 | ||
9 | Mahiis Hersi | Middlesex | 12.84 | 5 |
Javelin
A
1 | Ben East | Berkshire | 38.27 | 26 | ||
2 | Joseph Carroll | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 36.36 | 25 | ||
3 | Luke Twigger | Sussex | 35.70 | 24 | ||
4 | William Barrett | Oxfordshire | 34.82 | 23 | ||
5 | Sam Reardon | Kent | 31.53 | 22 | ||
6 | Victor Tocca | Suffolk | 30.12 | 21 | ||
7 | Thomas Lozens | Essex | 30.08 | 20 | ||
8 | Lewis Johnstone | Buckinghamshire | 29.41 | 19 | ||
9 | Sebastian Chang | Surrey | 28.87 | 18 | ||
10 | Nathan Lichfield | Bedfordshire | 26.59 | 17 |
B
1 | Milan Trajkovic | Middlesex | 35.57 | 13 | ||
2 | Alex MacHeath | Kent | 32.28 | 12 | ||
3 | Matt Dilley | Berkshire | 31.73 | 11 | ||
4 | Ciaran Kilbane | Hertfordshire | 29.44 | 10 | ||
5 | Callum Taylor | Hampshire/Havant | 29.24 | 9 | ||
6 | Enrique Villa-Abrille | Surrey | 28.97 | 8 | ||
7 | Sam Spiby | Sussex | 28.79 | 7 | ||
8 | Matt Jones | Suffolk | 28.69 | 6 | ||
9 | Joel Bibby | Dorset | 27.24 | 5 | ||
10 | Jacob Sanderson | Buckinghamshire | 26.93 | 4 | ||
11 | Zack Grinstead | Bedfordshire | 23.02 | 3 | ||
12 | Charlie Evans | Oxfordshire | 22.66 | 2 | ||
13 | Ashton Thatcher-Grey | Essex | 22.20 | 1 |