Under 13 Inter-Counties 2018
28 July at Weir Archer Athletics Centre
(formerly known as Kingsmeadow Stadium), Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Girls
Team Scores
1 | Hampshire | 331 | ||
2 | Essex | 329 | ||
3 | Surrey | 326 | ||
4 | Berkshire | 323 | ||
5 | Kent | 306 | ||
6 | Sussex | 305 | ||
7 | Hertfordshire | 294 | ||
8 | Middlesex | 285 | ||
9 | Oxfordshire | 242 | ||
10 | Buckinghamshire | 202 | ||
11 | Suffolk | 194 | ||
12 | Dorset | 175 | ||
13 | Bedfordshire | 120 |
100m
A Race 1 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)
1 | Rayne Tapper | Middlesex | 12.86 | 26 | ||
2 | Lily Thurbon-Smith | Hampshire/New Forest Junior | 13.17 | 25 | ||
3 | Jasmine Hardy | Hertfordshire | 13.46 | 22 | ||
4 | Madeleine Way | Sussex | 14.00 | 20 | ||
5 | Ines Green | Suffolk | 14.11 | 19 | ||
6 | Jaya Collinson | Dorset | 14.16 | 18 |
A Race 2 (Wind: -2.0m/sec)
1 | Sapphire Haley | Surrey | 13.21 | 24 | ||
2 | Kilali Samuel-Horsfarr Dejeva | Kent | 13.23 | 23 | ||
3 | Stephanie Okoro | Essex | 13.80 | 21 | ||
4 | Maddison McLean | Berkshire | 14.33 | 17 | ||
5 | Rhianna Dankwa | Buckinghamshire | 14.33 | 16 | ||
6 | Sophie Greaney | Oxfordshire | 14.60 | 15 |
B Race 1 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)
1 | Sophie Ajuka | Surrey | 13.70 | 12 | ||
2 | Fola Odofin | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 13.75 | 11 | ||
3 | Lucy Tallon | Kent | 13.80 | 10 | ||
4 | Sophia Bridle | Essex | 14.19 | 7 | ||
5 | Madison Ball | Bedfordshire | 15.01 | 3 |
B Race 2 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)
1 | Vanessa Granada | Middlesex | 13.36 | 13 | ||
2 | Imogen Wilson | Berkshire | 13.83 | 9 | ||
3 | Amelia Gittens | Hertfordshire | 13.94 | 8 | ||
4 | Isla Bohannon | Oxfordshire | 14.41 | 6 | ||
5 | Mya Lake | Sussex | 14.60 | 5 | ||
6 | Grace Howard | Suffolk | 14.68 | 4 |
Non-scoring Race 1 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)
1 | Samara Afonughe | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. | 13.71 | |||
2 | Jayne Oyeyemi | Surrey | 13.73 | |||
3 | Rhianna Egbo | Middlesex | 14.00 | |||
4 | Fern Harris | Berkshire | 14.25 | |||
5 | Charlotte Absolom | Berkshire | 14.84 |
Non-scoring Race 2 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)
1 | Rakaya Adams | Middlesex | 13.74 | |||
2 | Madisyn Woodley | Berkshire | 14.15 | |||
3 | Beth Thorpe | Hampshire/Winchester & District | 14.38 | |||
4 | Eva-Raine Clark | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 14.46 | |||
5 | Sophia Markey | Sussex | 14.65 | |||
6 | Aimee Munt | Berkshire | 14.68 | |||
7 | Phoebe Donoghue | Hertfordshire | 15.14 |
Non-scoring Race 3 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)
1 | Tosin Jokosenumi | Middlesex | 13.19 | |||
2 | Paris King | Essex | 14.22 | |||
3 | Phoebe Ryder | Berkshire | 14.32 | |||
4 | Chloe Ramsay | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 14.33 | |||
5 | Sophie Wilkinson | Sussex | 14.55 | |||
6 | Amber Purcell | Sussex | 14.63 |
200m
A Race 1 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)
1 | Rayne Tapper | Middlesex | 26.28 | 26 | ||
2 | Lily Thurbon-Smith | Hampshire/New Forest Junior | 27.10 | 25 | ||
3 | Rosie Cooper | Berkshire | 27.86 | 23 | ||
4 | Nneka Okoh | Essex | 28.17 | 22 | ||
5 | Lucy Tallon | Kent | 28.44 | 21 | ||
6 | Amelia Gittens | Hertfordshire | 28.65 | 20 | ||
7 | Madeleine Way | Sussex | 28.84 | 19 |
A Race 2 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)
1 | Lia Bonsu | Surrey | 27.47 | 24 | ||
2 | Jaya Collinson | Dorset | 29.04 | 18 | ||
3 | Jemma Thompson | Buckinghamshire | 29.16 | 17 | ||
4 | Ines Green | Suffolk | 29.16 | 16 | ||
5 | Jessica Simons | Oxfordshire | 29.51 | 15 |
B Race 1 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)
1 | Dane Grundlingh | Berkshire | 28.17 | 10 | ||
2 | Sophie Bridle | Essex | 28.50 | 9 | ||
3 | Anna Pickup | Surrey | 28.51 | 8 | ||
4 | Sophie Greaney | Oxfordshire | 29.30 | 6 | ||
5 | Ottlie Mcardle Hodge | Kent | 30.85 | 3 |
B Race 2 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)
1 | Tlosin Jokosenumi | Middlesex | 27.76 | 13 | ||
2 | Jasmine Hardy | Hertfordshire | 28.03 | 12 | ||
3 | Victorious Ezeh | Buckinghamshire | 28.11 | 11 | ||
4 | Maddison Annells | Hampshire/Southampton | 29.08 | 7 | ||
5 | Rosie Kornevall | Sussex | 29.36 | 5 | ||
6 | Charlotte Sayer | Suffolk | 30.09 | 4 |
800m
A
1 | Eleanor Strevens | Sussex | 2:24.70 | 26 | ||
2 | Katie Youp | Hampshire/Southampton | 2:24.90 | 25 | ||
3 | Erin Little | Essex | 2:26.20 | 24 | ||
4 | Christine Kirkby | Surrey | 2:30.20 | 23 | ||
5 | Faith Mpassy | Kent | 2:33.10 | 22 | ||
6 | Lesidi Nkoane | Buckinghamshire | 2:34.80 | 21 | ||
7 | Asmaa Abdullah Maalim Abdirahman | Middlesex | 2:36.90 | 20 | ||
8 | Katie Olive | Bedfordshire | 2:38.40 | 19 | ||
9 | Oona Gibbons | Berkshire | 2:39.40 | 18 | ||
10 | Brooke Evans | Hertfordshire | 2:40.80 | 17 | ||
11 | Tilly Lainchbury | Oxfordshire | 2:44.90 | 16 |
B
1 | Stephanie Okoro | Essex | 2:26.47 | 13 | ||
2 | Mollie Barrett | Sussex | 2:33.53 | 12 | ||
3 | Sofia Cappelli | Middlesex | 2:34.25 | 11 | ||
4 | Sian Popham | Surrey | 2:34.42 | 10 | ||
5 | Freya Ruffels | Berkshire | 2:35.68 | 9 | ||
6 | Macy Connolly | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:39.81 | 8 | ||
7 | Isabelle Jelfs | Hertfordshire | 2:40.07 | 7 | ||
8 | Lola Sutton | Kent | 2:40.41 | 6 | ||
9 | Millie Freeland | Buckinghamshire | 2:43.23 | 5 | ||
10 | Harriet Wall | Bedfordshire | 3:08.40 | 4 |
Non-scoring Race
1 | Angel Doyle | Middlesex | 2:35.93 | |||
2 | Lucy Roberts | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. | 2:37.11 | |||
3 | Pearl Pennington | Sussex | 2:41.04 | |||
4 | Stephanie Shaw | Sussex | 2:41.74 | |||
5 | Beatrix Ingles | Sussex | 2:43.58 | |||
6 | Maya Delyfer | Hertfordshire | 2:46.24 | |||
7 | Mia de Vivenot | Middlesex | 2:46.45 | |||
8 | No 110 | ? | 2:49.74 | |||
- | Isabelle Chappell | Sussex | DNF |
1500m
A
1 | Annie Mann | Hampshire/Southampton | 5:03.05 | 26 | ||
2 | Francesca Baxter | Buckinghamshire | 5:04.28 | 25 | ||
3 | Josie Robertson | Berkshire | 5:08.36 | 24 | ||
4 | Iris Courtney | Dorset | 5:09.44 | 23 | ||
5 | Lily Slack | Kent | 5:10.55 | 22 | ||
6 | Holly Watson | Essex | 5:15.49 | 21 | ||
7 | Rachel Clutterbuck | Surrey | 5:17.11 | 20 | ||
8 | Rosie Foster | Bedfordshire | 5:17.63 | 19 | ||
9 | Isabelle Martin | Oxfordshire | 5:18.46 | 18 | ||
10 | Dulcie Yelling | Sussex | 5:22.07 | 17 | ||
11 | Louise Grenfell | Hertfordshire | 5:23.37 | 16 | ||
12 | Maya Sutaria | Middlesex | 5:40.36 | 15 | ||
13 | Eva Marshall | Suffolk | 5:47.36 | 14 |
B
1 | Lucy Phillips | Hampshire/Southampton | 5:08.37 | 13 | ||
2 | Ella Botha | Buckinghamshire | 5:08.52 | 12 | ||
3 | Abigail Reid | Essex | 5:10.10 | 11 | ||
4 | Tabitha Brown | Surrey | 5:20.57 | 10 | ||
5 | Lily Brabbin | Oxfordshire | 5:21.69 | 9 | ||
6 | Ella Newman | Berkshire | 5:23.84 | 8 | ||
7 | Daisy Mainwaring | Hertfordshire | 5:26.50 | 7 | ||
8 | Sophie Slack | Kent | 5:29.11 | 6 | ||
9 | Sophie Packham | Sussex | 5:36.18 | 5 | ||
10 | Keira Fisher | Bedfordshire | 5:43.63 | 4 | ||
11 | Poppy Gaunt | Suffolk | 5:47.57 | 3 |
70m Hurdles
A Race 1 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)
1 | Lia Bonsu | Surrey | 11.15 | 26 | ||
2 | Tomi Adejuwon | Berkshire | 11.59 | 25 | ||
3 | Beth Thorpe | Hampshire/Winchester & District | 12.01 | 23 | ||
4 | Amy Darragh | Dorset | 12.50 | 22 | ||
5 | Patricia Grudz-Edmondson | Middlesex | 12.54 | 21 | ||
6 | Meeka Nightingale | Hertfordshire | 12.91 | 18 | ||
7 | Lucy Costello | Sussex | 14.09 | 14 |
A Race 2 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)
1 | Gracie Wall | Bedfordshire | 11.95 | 24 | ||
2 | Jessica Penny | Kent | 12.67 | 20 | ||
3 | Elise Jennings | Essex | 12.82 | 19 | ||
4 | Amy Barrett | Buckinghamshire | 13.11 | 17 | ||
5 | Ruby Keeley | Suffolk | 13.30 | 16 | ||
6 | Annie Jonkers | Oxfordshire | 13.62 | 15 |
B Race 1 (Wind: -3.5m/sec)
1 | Amy Wall | Hampshire/Southampton | 12.11 | 13 | ||
2 | Sarah Hamilton-Wilkes | Surrey | 12.54 | 12 | ||
3 | Emilie Lalahy | Berkshire | 12.68 | 11 | ||
4 | Jessica Simons | Oxfordshire | 13.18 | 6 | ||
5 | Amelia Kortens | Sussex | 13.50 | 5 |
B Race 2 (Wind: -1.6m/sec)
1 | Azaria Nwankwo | Middlesex | 12.76 | 10 | ||
2 | Paris King | Essex | 12.77 | 9 | ||
3 | Sienna Parfitt | Hertfordshire | 12.93 | 8 | ||
4 | Cerys Daniels | Kent | 13.03 | 7 |
4x100m Relay
Race 1
1 | Middlesex (Vanessa Granada, Tosin Jokosenumi, Rakaya Adams, Rayne Tapper) | 52.06 | 26 | |
2 | Surrey (Jayne Oyeyemi, Sapphire Haley, Sophie Adjuka, Lia Bonsu) | 52.62 | 25 | |
3 | Berkshire (Imogen Wilson, Dane Grundlingh, Rosie Cooper, Maddison McLean) | 54.37 | 24 | |
4 | Essex (Stephanie Okoro, Sophia Brinore, Elise Jennings, Nneka Okoh) | 55.90 | 20 | |
5 | Kent (Faith Akinbileje, Faith Mpassy, Kilali Samuel-Horsfarr Dejeva, Daisey Snell) | 56.27 | 19 | |
6 | Oxfordshire (Annie Jonkers, Sophie Greaney, Jessica Simons, Isla Bohannon) | 57.24 | 18 | |
7 | Suffolk (Ines Green, Grace Howard, Amelie Taylor, Ruby Keeley) | 58.80 | 17 |
Race 2
1 | Hampshire (Lily Thurbon-Smith, Fola Odofin, Chloe Ramsay. Eva-Raine Clark) | 54.82 | 23 | |
2 | Sussex (Grace McCullough, Mya Lake, Rosie Kornevall, Madeleine Way) | 55.50 | 22 | |
3 | Hertfordshire (Brooke Evans, Jasmine Hardy, Meeka Nightingale, Amelia Gittens) | 55.82 | 21 |
High Jump
1 | Gracie Wall | Bedfordshire | 1.53 | 26 | ||
2 | Amy Wall | Hampshire/Southampton | 1.50 | 25 | ||
3 | Madisyn Woodley | Berkshire | 1.45 | 24 | ||
4 | Mabel-Rose Scales | Surrey | 1.45 | 23 | ||
5 | Ena Olivier | Hertfordshire | 1.45 | 22 | ||
6 | Sharon Anene | Middlesex | 1.40 | 21 | ||
7 | Faith Mpassy | Kent | 1.40 | 20 | ||
8 | Amelie Taylor | Suffolk | 1.35 | 19 | ||
9 | Sophie Markey | Sussex | 1.30 | 18 | ||
10 | Ayesha Jones | Buckinghamshire | 1.20 | 17 | ||
11 | Anna Couzens | Oxfordshire | 1.20 | 16 | ||
12 | Lizzie Stables | Essex | 1.15 | 15 |
Long Jump
A
1 | Sophia Bridle | Essex | 4.89/+2.8 | 26 | (4.88/+0.4) | |
2 | Lucy Tallon | Kent | 4.69/-1.0 | 25 | ||
3 | Amy Wall | Hampshire/Southampton | 4.57/-0.3 | 24 | ||
4 | Annie Jonkers | Oxfordshire | 4.42/+1.0 | 23 | ||
5 | Jaya Collinson | Dorset | 4.39/-0.8 | 22 | ||
6 | Gracie Wall | Bedfordshire | 4.36/-0.5 | 21 | ||
7 | Rosie Cooper | Berkshire | 4.31/+0.6 | 20 | ||
8 | Amber Purcell | Sussex | 4.21/+0.6 | 19 | ||
9 | Tegan Ochola | Surrey | 4.09/-0.2 | 18 | ||
10 | Maddison Banks | Buckinghamshire | 3.93/-1.0 | 17 | ||
11 | Amelie Taylor | Suffolk | 3.85/-0.6 | 15 | ||
12 | Ena Olivia | Hertfordshire | 3.84/-0.2 | 16 | ||
- | Omosefi Obadagbonyi | Middlesex | NM | 0 |
B
1 | Nneka Okoh | Essex | 4.63/-0.3 | 13 | ||
2 | Libby Froome | Sussex | 4.54/-0.1 | 12 | ||
3 | Tomi Adejuwon | Berkshire | 4.47/-0.5 | 11 | ||
4 | Chanel Lovelock | Middlesex | 4.28/-0.4 | 10 | ||
5 | Jessica Simons | Oxfordshire | 4.16/+0.6 | 9 | ||
6 | Olivia Munden | Surrey | 4.11/+0.5 | 8 | ||
7 | Jess Penny | Kent | 4.10/-1.1 | 7 | ||
8 | Ruby Peacock | Hertfordshire | 4.10/+0.2 | 6 | ||
9 | Millie Cutts | Hampshire/Southampton | 3.80/+0.4 | 5 |
Shot
A
1 | Mia Greenidge-Knell | Berkshire | 10.43 | 26 | ||
2 | Chanel Lovelock | Middlesex | 9.60 | 25 | ||
3 | Ashlynn Madumere | Kent | 8.71 | 24 | ||
4 | Grace McCullough | Sussex | 8.70 | 23 | ||
5 | Alex Kirilova | Hertfordshire | 8.53 | 22 | ||
6 | Daisy Dixon-Amphlett | Dorset | 7.58 | 21 | ||
7 | Emily Scantlebury | Surrey | 7.39 | 20 | ||
8 | Heather Alabaster | Suffolk | 6.83 | 19 | ||
9 | EJ Precious | Essex | 6.81 | 18 | ||
10 | Jess Marinus | Hampshire/Winchester & District | 6.61 | 17 | ||
11 | Freya McGinlay | Oxfordshire | 6.56 | 16 |
B
1 | Megan Hopkins | Essex | 10.59 | 13 | ||
2 | Oluwaseun Ajidagba | Hertfordshire | 8.67 | 12 | ||
3 | Muna Okorie | Sussex | 8.42 | 11 | ||
4 | Ayesha Jones | Buckinghamshire | 8.15 | 10 | ||
5 | Natalia O'Doherty | Kent | 8.03 | 9 | ||
6 | Evie Nimako | Surrey | 8.02 | 8 | ||
7 | April Palmer | Berkshire | 7.96 | 7 | ||
8 | Amy Darragh | Dorset | 7.53 | 6 | ||
9 | Angel Doyle | Middlesex | 7.47 | 5 | ||
10 | Rosa-May Sprake | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 7.00 | 4 | ||
11 | Annie Jonkers | Oxfordshire | 6.07 | 3 |
Discus
A
1 | Katie Ennis | Essex | 26.45 | 26 | ||
2 | Hope Still | Kent | 25.55 | 25 | ||
3 | Mia Greenidge-Knell | Berkshire | 25.31 | 24 | ||
4 | Muna Okorie | Sussex | 24.34 | 23 | ||
5 | Amy Darragh | Dorset | 21.97 | 22 | ||
6 | Rosie Vass | Hertfordshire | 21.40 | 21 | ||
7 | Elizabeth Chapman | Surrey | 21.01 | 20 | ||
8 | Rosa-May Sprake | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 17.48 | 19 | ||
9 | Maisie Kavanagh | Oxfordshire | 16.52 | 18 | ||
10 | Rose Wiltshire | Middlesex | 15.57 | 17 | ||
11 | Heather Alabaster | Suffolk | 14.74 | 16 |
B
1 | Emma Kimber | Sussex | 23.26 | 13 | ||
2 | Megan Hopkins | Essex | 22.95 | 12 | ||
3 | Ottlie Mcardle Hodge | Kent | 21.43 | 11 | ||
4 | Lisa Duke | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. | 19.70 | 10 | ||
5 | Chanel Lovelock | Middlesex | 19.66 | 9 | ||
6 | Freya McCormack | Surrey | 18.19 | 8 | ||
7 | Ellie Williams | Oxfordshire | 17.86 | 7 | ||
8 | Maddison Banks | Buckinghamshire | 16.73 | 6 | ||
9 | Fern Harris | Berkshire | 15.17 | 5 | ||
10 | Daisy Mainwaring | Hertfordshire | 15.12 | 4 |
Javelin
A
1 | Dulcie Yelling | Sussex | 34.87 | 26 | ||
2 | April Palmer | Berkshire | 32.57 | 25 | ||
3 | Ayesha Jones | Buckinghamshire | 30.62 | 24 | ||
4 | Paige Hudson | Suffolk | 27.16 | 23 | ||
5 | Rosie Alexander | Hertfordshire | 26.06 | 22 | ||
6 | Maisie Kavanagh | Oxfordshire | 25.04 | 21 | ||
7 | Millie Lewis | Kent | 25.01 | 20 | ||
8 | Mia Ingram | Surrey | 23.82 | 19 | ||
9 | Megan Hopkins | Essex | 23.40 | 18 | ||
10 | Milly Hulbert | Hampshire/Southampton | 23.37 | 17 | ||
11 | Izzy James | Dorset | 19.41 | 16 | ||
12 | Naomi Ogunniyi | Middlesex | 18.47 | 15 |
B
1 | Tia Ginn | Hertfordshire | 26.67 | 13 | ||
2 | Millie Webster | Essex | 26.57 | 12 | ||
3 | Abigail Blake | Hampshire/New Forest Junior | 25.15 | 11 | ||
4 | Carys Leyshon | Sussex | 23.46 | 10 | ||
5 | Eliza Goodwyn | Suffolk | 22.60 | 9 | ||
6 | Tabitha Brown | Surrey | 21.91 | 8 | ||
7 | Maisy Herbert | Dorset | 21.10 | 7 | ||
8 | Sophie Slack | Kent | 20.35 | 6 | ||
9 | Ellie Williams | Oxfordshire | 19.70 | 5 | ||
10 | Maddison Banks | Buckinghamshire | 18.51 | 4 | ||
11 | Miriam Cooper | Berkshire | 17.78 | 3 | ||
12 | Mia De Vivenot | Middlesex | 17.75 | 2 |